모듈 자동 정렬 알고리즘 기반 패션 도식화 소프트웨어 개발

Development of Fashion Flat Sketch Design Software based on Automatic Module Alignment Algorithm

본 연구에서는 섬유패션 산업의 생산성 향상을 위한 패션 도식화 소프트웨어를 개발하였다. 이를 위해, 기성복 디자인을 분석하여 도식화를 모듈화하고 데이터베이스를 구축하였다. 데이터베이스는 Bodice, Sleeve, Collar, Cuffs, Pocket 모듈로 구성되며, 모듈을 자동으로 정렬하는 알고리즘을 개발하여 사용자가 모듈의 조합만으로 새로운 도식화를 완성할 수 있게 하였다. 이러한 기능은 기존 상용 시스템에는 없는 기능으로, 이를 통해, 패션 디자인 관련 전문 지식이 없는 사용자도 손쉽게 도식화를 제작할 수 있게 될 것이므로 최근 관심이 늘고 있는 의류 매스 커스터마이제이션 시대에 고객이 프로슈머로서 의류 설계 단계부터 참여하는 것을 가능하게 할 것으로 기대할 수 있다. 구현된 시스템이 향후 패턴 데이터베이스와 연동된다면 도식화 완성과 함께 봉제 패키지 제작이 가능해져 의복 생산 자동화를 더욱 앞당길 수 있을 것이다.

In this study, a fashion flat CAD system was developed to improve the productivity of the textile fashion industry. To carry out this, ready-made clothing designs were analyzed to modularize schematics and databases are built. The database consisted of Bodice, Sleeve, Collar, Cuffs, and Pocket modules. An algorithm was also developed that automatically aligns modules so that users can complete new fashion flat only with a combination of modules. These features are not available in traditional commercial systems, which will make it easy for users without fashion design expertise to produce fashion flats. Therefore, it can be expected to enable customers to participate from the stage of clothing design as prosumers in the era of clothing mass customization, which has recently increased interest. If the implemented system is linked to the clothing pattern database in the future, it will be possible to produce a sewing package with the completion of schematics, which will further speed up automation of clothing production.

패션 도식화; 도식화 CAD; 패션 도식화 모듈; 의복 생산 자동화 설계; 매스 커스터마이제이션; Fashion Flat; Flat Sketch CAD; Fashion Flat Module; Clothing Production Automation Design; Mass Customization