Electrospun Ag nanowire Based Transparent Electrodes for Semi-transparent Perovskite Solar Cells : 반투명 페로브스카이트 태양전지를 위한 전기방사 은 나노와이어 기반의 투명 전극 개발

Abstract

This paper presents a novel fabricating method of Ag nanowire transparent electrodes for electrodes in the semi-transparent perovskite solar cells. The method is based on wet etching, and electrospun polymer nanofibers are utilized as a etch mask to preserve the Ag nanowire. When compared to the conventional method, it features a further simple process without the use of organic solvent that damages the substrate. Moreover, because the Ag nanowire transparent electrode can be fabricated on the poly(dimethylsiloxane) layer, it can be easily transferable to solar cells without damage. In terms of the fabricating process, electrospinning conditions and Ag oxidation are optimized to improve the transmittance and resistance of Ag nanowire electrodes. The results show that the Ag nanowire electrodes have an average visible transmittance of 92.7% and a sheet resistance of 18.0 ohm·sq-1. In addition, Ag nanowire electrodes exhibited excellent stability in conductivity during repeated bending. Consequently, the best semi-transparent perovskite solar cell with Ag nanowire electrode shows an average visible transmittance of 14.1% and a power conversion efficiency of 11.6%.

본 논문은 반투명 페로브스카이트 태양 전지 전극 용 은 나노 와이어 투명 전극의 새로운 제조 방법을 제시한다. 은 나노 와이어 투명 전극은 전기방사된 고분자 나노 섬유 패턴을 에칭 마스크로 사용한 습식 식각에 의해 제조되었다. 기존의 방법에 비해 기판에 손상을 줄 수 있는 유기 용매를 사용하지 않으면서 더욱 간단한 공정을 특징으로 한다. 또한, 은 나노와이어 투명전극은 PDMS 층에 제작이 가능하여 태양전지에 손상 없이 전극으로써 쉽게 전사할 수 있다. 제조 공정 측면에서 전기 방사 조건과 은 산화를 최적화하여 은 나노와이어 전극의 투과율과 저항을 향상시킨다. 그 결과, 은 나노와이어 투명 전극의 평균 가시 투과율은 92.7%이고 이때의 면저항은 18 ohm·sq-1이다. 또한 은 나노와이어 투명 전극은 반복적인 굽힘에도 전도성에서 우수한 안정성을 나타냈다. 이러한 결과의 은 나노와이어 투명 전극을 부착한 반투명 페로브스카이트 태양 전지는 14.1%의 평균 가시광선 투과율과 11.6 %의 전력 변환 효율을 보여준다.