Approximation of optimal liquidation for small time in the Almgren and Chriss framework : Almgren and Chriss 모델 위에서 주식처분에 대한 근사값

Abstract

We consider the issue of optimally liquidating shares in the affected stock market introduced by Almgren-Chriss. The utility function will be $1-e^{-px}$. First, when the maturity of $T$ goes to $0$, we will get the specific expression of value fucntion through jensen's quality and Lebesque's Dominated Convergence Theorem. We introduce a slightly changed HJB equation and Dynamic Programming Principle. rigorous proof of changed HJB equation and DPP is given. With the Hamilton-Jacobi-Bellan equation and the girsanov's theorem, we will get an approximation of the value function when the maturity of $T$ is small.

이 논문은 Almgren Chriss 모델에서 최적으로 주식을 청산하는 문제에 대해 다룬다. 효용합수는 $1-e^{-px}$를 사용할것이다. 먼저 jensens 부등식과 dominated convergence 정리를 이용하여 만기가 0으로 갈때 가치함수를 구한다. 그리고 HJB 등식과 DPP를 변형된 가치함수에 대해 증명을 하고 HJB등식로 부터 나온 변미분방정식을 이용하여 가치함수의 근사치를 구할것이다.