에이전트 기반 부동산 감정평가 시스템에 관한 연구 : A study on intelligent agent-based real estate appraisal system

Abstract

토지나 건물 등 부동산은 자본주의 시장에서 대단히 큰 규모를 차지하는 자산으로 매매, 증여, 담보 등 다양한 재산권 행사가 이루어진다. 하지만, 부동산은 주식이나 채권 등 동산에 비해 시장에서 거래가 드물고 가격 또한 매우 복잡하게 형성되어 그 가치를 평가하기가 어렵다.

본 연구에서는 지금까지 전문 감정평가사의 영역에 속하던 감정 평가 과정을 연구하여 그 과정을 모델링하고 시스템화 하였다. 기존의 시계열이나 딥러닝 방법과 달리 본 연구에서는 전문가인 감정평가사의 평가 과정을 분석하고 그 평가 과정을 모델링하여 인공지능의 지능형 에이전트 기술을 활용한 시스템을 개발하였다. 실제 50건의 실제 경매 감정 평가서를 대상으로 한 사례 연구 결과 개발된 시스템은 감정평가서의 감정액 대비 약 91%의 정확도를 보였다.

본 연구는 서울 소재 다가구 및 개인 주택만을 대상으로 하였고, 웹 사이트에서 자료를 가져오는 웹크롤링 부분이 구현되지 않은 점이 현재 개선해야할 점이다. 하지만, 본 연구 방법은 감정평가 모델을 기반으로 하여 지능형 에이전트 기술과 인터넷 기술을 이용하여 논리적으로 개발되었으므로, 충분한 시간과 인력이 투자된다면 전국적으로 확대 적용될 수 있는 시스템으로 충분히 개발할 수 있을 것으로 사료된다. 본 연구 방법이 제대로 구현될 경우, 복잡하고 값비싼 감정 평가 과정을 획기적으로 단축하고 정확도를 대폭 높일 수 있을 것으로 보여, 널리 활용될 수 있을 것으로 판단된다.

Real estate takes big portion of capital market. sales, gift, collateral, etc. are just a few among various forms of property rights. However, compared with stocks and bonds, the deals are not common and the prices are difficult to evaluate.

This study has developed a software system for appraisal and assessment of real estate, which has long been the territory for certified appraisers.

Different from time-series analysis or deep learning approaches, this study analyzed the behaviors of certified appraisers, developed a model, and implemented the model as a software system using intelligent agent technology, and automated the appraiser process for real estate. Applied to real fifty appraisal reports, this study has shown about 91% accuracy based on the appraisal amount.

The scope of this study has been limited to detatched and multi-household houses. The web crawling part has not been implemented due to the limited time.

However, as the proposed methodology has been logically developed based on the appraiser process model, intelligent agent and internet technology, if a sufficient time and manpower is invested, the methodology can be implemented as a software system which can be widely used in the whole country, without significant problems. When the methodology is properly implemented, it is expected that the implemented system can automate the complex and expensive arraisal process and contribute to time and cost saving and improving the accuracy of appraiser processes.