China-Japan-ASEAN Third-Party Market Cooperation under the Framework of the BRI : 중-일-아세안 해상실크로드 계획 (일대일로)제 3자 시장 협력

Keywords copyright education for school librariescopyright educationelementary school library staff

Abstract

일본과 중국은 양국 간 여전히 역사적 분쟁이 완전히 사라지지 않았음에도 경제 협력을 통해서 관계를 유지해 왔다. 특히 시진핑은 2013년 중국의 현대판 실크로드 일대일로 (Belt and Road Initiative) 를 제시함으로 세계적으로 많은 주목을 받았다. 거의 70 개국과 협력을 하여 대규모의 인프라 계획을 추진 하고 투자하고 있다. 본 논문은 선진국과 개도국의 기업 및 정부 이해관계자 간의 제 3자 시장 협력 (Third-party market cooperation) 을 채택한 중국의 BRI가 어떻게 실행될 수 있는지 살펴보고자 했다.

양국은 ASEAN 국가들, 그 중에서도 특별히 태국의 철도 네트워크에 지속적으로 개발 지원을 제공해왔다. 이것은 프로젝트 수행의 효율성을 극대화하기 위해 생산적 이점을 결합함으로써 선진국과 개발도상국 산의 상호 동반 성장을 가능하게 했다. 이와 동시에 일본과 중국, 그리고 ASEAN 국가들간의 지속 가능한 발전, 더 나은 미래를 위한 협력관계에 일본이 강력하게 개입할 수 있는 길을 열어주었다.

President Xi Jin Ping initiated the Belt and Road in 2013 and has continued to gain worldwide attention. It seeks to pursue its ambitious infrastructure plan across nearly 70 countries and invest in international organizations. This thesis will seek to look into how China's adaptation of third-party market cooperation between corporate and Government stakeholders of developed and developing countries can implement the BRI. This thesis will specifically use a case-study between China, Japan, and Thailand's business actors and how it can facilitate third-party market cooperation.

Even though ongoing historical disputes may never entirely disappear, Japan and China maintained relations due to economic Cooperation. The two giants have also continuously offered development assistance to the ASEAN, specifically for Thailand's Railway Network. While enabling mutual growth for the developed and developing countries by combining their productive advantages to maximize the efficiency of implementing this project, this will pave the pathway for Japans forced involvement to cooperate for a better future between China and Japan and ASEAN countries sustainable development.