A Research on The Factors That Influence The Adoption of AI-Based Public Services in The Indonesian Government : 인도네시아 정부의 AI 기반 공공 서비스 도입에 영향을 미치는 요인 연구 : 인도네시아 Covid-19 챗봇 서비스 사례

Abstract

Currently, various countries have a national Artificial Intelligence (AI) as a reference to implement the strategies and identify the direction of government policies. AI encompasses a wide range of technologies, one of which is the chatbot platform that can increase efficiency, save time and budget, and provide higher quality public services. Furthermore, in 2019, the Indonesian government released the features of the chatbot platform, which has 2 million users from a total population of 250 million people. Therefore, this study aims to examine the current problems in adopting a chatbot platform using technological, organizational, and environmental (TOE) framework approach. The results show recommendations on the aspects to be considered when adopting AI-based public services.

최근 들어, 많은 국가에서 인공지능(AI; Artificial Intelligence) 기반 사회를 위한 AI 구축 전략을 쓰고 있다. AI는 다양한 기술을 필요로 하며 적용사례를 사회 전반에서 찾아볼 수 있는데, 그중 하나는 시간, 비용적으로 효율적이며 높은 질의 공공 서비스 제공이 가능한 챗봇이다. 2019년 인도네시아 정부는 코로나-19 감염증에 관련된 기본적인 정보를 제공할 수 있는 AI 기반 챗봇을 출시했는데, 약 2억 5천만 인구 중 약 2백만 명 만이 사용했다. 본 연구의 목적은 인도네시아에서 챗봇 서비스를 보급하는 데에 있어서 문제가 되는 기술적, 조직적, 환경적 요인들을 조사하는 것이며, 이를 바탕으로 보급을 위해 고려 할 만한 사항들을 인도네시아 정부에 추천하는 것이다.