사용자 유형에 대한 전동킥보드 평가 개발에 관한 연구 : Study on the development of evaluation of electric kickboards based on user types

Abstract

최근 4차 산업혁명과 급격한 도시화에 따라 스마트시티가 전세계적으로 확산되면서 스마트 모빌리티에 대한 관심 역시 증가하고 있다. 스마트 모빌리티 중 가장 큰 시장을 차지하고 있는 전동킥보드에 사용자 중심 디자인에 대한 연구는 미비한 실정이다. 따라서, 본 연구에서는 사용자 특성에 따른 사용자 중심 디자인 분석 방법으로 전동킥보드를 연구해 보고자 하였다.

본 연구에서는 국내 전동킥보드 사용자를 대상으로 체계적인 설문 조사를 수행하여 전동킥보드 사용자군을 군집화하고 각 군집 별 사용자 특성과 운전 성향을 비교하였다. 또한, 컨조인트 분석을 통하여 공유서비스와 개인용 전동킥보드의 각 요인별 중요도와 선호 요소를 실증적으로 분석하였다.

군집화를 통해 사용자 경험 프레임워크 응답에 대한 사용자군을 나누어 사용자의 특성과 운전 성향에 대하여 특성을 알아보았다. 사용자 군집에 대해 컨조인트분석을 진행하여 각 사용자 군집 별 공유서비스와 개인용 전동킥보드 각 요소의 중요도와 선호 요소에 대한 연구를 진행하였다. 본 연구는 전동킥보드 구매를 할 때 작용하는 한 요소가 아닌 여러 전동킥보드 요소를 종합적으로 분석하여 중요도를 제시한 연구로써 의의를 가진다.

There has been an increasing interest in Smart Mobility as smart cities expand across the world with the advent of the 4th Industrial Revolution and urbanization. However, studies concerning electric kickboards, which occupy the largest proportion of the smart mobility market, are lacking. Therefore, this study aims to study electric kickboards through analysis method based on user specific study design.

This study categorized electric kickboard users based on systemic survey analysis aimed towards domestic electric kickboard users. Using the survey results, the study compared and analyzed each cohorts traits and driving tendencies. Additionally, by utilizing the conjoint analysis, practical analysis was conducted on the importance and preference of each factors regarding shared service and personal electric kickboards.

The study explored the traits concerning the user characteristics and driving tendencies by categorizing user cohorts based on response from the user experience framework. Conjoint analysis was conducted on user cohorts in order to identify the importance and preference factors regarding both shared service and personal kickboards. The significance of this study is derived from the studys aim to analyze and present the importance factor through comprehensive analysis of not one factor that acts during electric kickboard purchase but a multitude of electric kickboard factors.