여름철 넷-제로에너지 공동주택 구현을 위한 재생에너지 기반의 열원 시스템 평가 및 적용 방안 : Evaluation and Applicability of Renewable Energy-Based Heat Source System for the Net Zero Energy Apartment in Summer

Abstract

본 연구는 블록 단위 저에너지 시스템의 기초적 연구로서 여름철 재실자 쾌적도를 높이면서 LTH & HTC 조건으로 운전 가능한 1차 및 2차 설비 시스템을 구축하여 이를 공동주택에서 재생에너지와 결합하는 방법을 도출하고자 한다. 기존에는 건축물 단위로 위와 같은 모델 구축과 이에 대한 평가가 이루어져 왔으나, 이를 공동주택 단위에서 터니멀 시스템과 열원 시스템에 초점을 맞추어 진행한 연구는 상대적으로 부족한 상태이다.

따라서 본 연구는 재실자 쾌적도 향상 및 저에너지 운전을 위한 1차 및 2차 설비 시스템의 구현 방향을 도출하고, 이를 통한 새로운 열원 시스템을 제안하여 이에 대한 타당성을 검토하는 것을 연구의 목적으로 설정하였다.

2장에서는 연구에서 사용된 개념을 정리하는 과정에서 설비 시스템의 역사, 2차 시스템의 기본 원리와 문헌 고찰, 1차 시스템의 시스템 구성을 위한 기본 개념을 정리하였다. 이를 통해 연구 방향을 수립하면서 본 연구에서 개발한 설비 시스템의 중요도를 서술하였다.

3장에서는 데시칸트 제습 시스템 및 천장복사냉방패널의 디커플링 시스템에 대해 평가하였다. 본 연구에서는 제습측 및 재생측의 독립적인 제어와 안정적인 취출온도 구현을 위해 제습 측에는 냉수코일을 데시칸트 로터 전후단으로 2개소 설치하였고 재생측은 제습을 위해 필요한 만큼의 열량 공급을 위해 온수코일을 재생코일로 이용하여 독립적으로 운전하였다. 또한 모든 냉각 기기에서 노점온도 이상의 물온도로 공급되어 결로 발생을 억제할 수 있었다. 실내 쾌적에 대해서는 ASHRAE의 쾌적 범위 및 Fanger의 PMV 모두 만족하였다. 마지막으로 냉수 공급 온도는 대부분 1차측에서 14℃, 2차측에서 14℃이상으로 공급됨으로 고온 냉방 조건에서의 운전이 가능함을 확인할 수 있었다. 이는 향후 신재생 에너지를 활용하여 열원 시스템과 결합할 수 있음을 시사한다.

4장에서는 우선 공동주택 한 개동을 기준으로 각 세대의 에너지 소비 패턴은 검토하여싿.에너지 소비 패턴은 재실자의 행동 패턴에 민감하므로 특히 급탕 프로파일의 경우 실측값을 적용하였다. 이를 통해 냉방에 필요한 냉수를 수축열식 히트펌프에서 생산할 시 전력 소비량과 온수 및 급탕에 필요한 열원을 지역난방으로 설정하여 에너지 사용량을 파악하였다. 다음으로 주동형태 별로 에너지 소비 차이를 확인한 후, 재생 에너지인 PVT와 지열을 적용한 수축열식 히트펌프 열원 시스템을 각 주동형태에 맞춰서 디자인하였다. 一자형, L자형, 양날개형에 대해서 재생 에너지 적용 방식 및 재생 에너지 도입 필요량 등을 제시하였다.

This study is a basic study of block unit low energy system, and aims to derive a method for combining it with renewable energy in an apartment by constructing a primary and secondary system that can be operated under LTH & HTC conditions while improving summer occupant comfort. In the past, the above model construction and evaluation have been made on a per-building basis, but research focused on the terminal system and heat source system in the multi-unit housing unit is relatively insufficient.

Therefore, the purpose of this study was to derive the implementation direction of the primary and secondary facility systems for occupant comfort improvement and low-energy operation, and to propose a new heat source system and review its feasibility.

In Chapter 2, in the process of arranging the concepts used in the study, the history of the facility system, the basic principles and literature review of the secondary system, and the basic concepts for the system configuration of the primary system were summarized. Through this, the importance of the mechanical system developed in this study was described while establishing the research direction.

Chapter 3 evaluated the desiccant dehumidification system and the decoupling system of the radiant ceiling cooling panel. In this study, two cold water coils were installed on the dehumidification side at the front and rear ends of the desiccant rotor for independent control of the dehumidification side and the regeneration side and to realize a stable discharge temperature, and the regeneration side regenerated the hot water coil to supply the amount of heat required for dehumidification. It was operated independently using a coil. In addition, it was possible to suppress the occurrence of dew condensation by supplying water at a temperature above the dew point temperature in all cooling devices. Regarding indoor comfort, both ASHRAE's comfort range and Fanger's PMV were satisfied. Next, the cold water supply temperature was mostly supplied at 14°C from the primary side and 14°C or higher from the secondary side, confirming that operation under high-temperature cooling conditions was possible. This suggests that it can be combined with a heat source system by utilizing renewable energy in the future.

Chapter 4 first examines the energy consumption pattern of each household based on one apartment building. Since the energy consumption pattern is sensitive to the occupant's behavior pattern, the measured values ​​were applied especially for the hot water supply profile. Through this, the energy consumption was identified by setting the power consumption and the heat source required for hot water and hot water supply to district heating when the cold water required for cooling was produced by the heat-reducing heat pump. Next, after confirming the difference in energy consumption for each main type, a heat-storage heat pump heat source system using renewable energy, PVT and geothermal heat, was designed according to each main type. Renewable energy application method and required amount of renewable energy are presented for one-shaped, L-shaped, and double-winged types.