공공임대주택 유형과 주거 만족도 관계에 대한 연구 : Public Rental Housing Type and A Study on the relationships of Residential Satisfaction : Single-parent in the furniture

Abstract

Single-parent households are suffering from lack of time and insufficient nurturing resources due to having to handle both parenting and income generation needs. The separation of households due to the dissolution of the family inevitably causes housing problems caused by housing movements, leading to adverse effects on child rearing and poverty in life?, which in turn leads to social problems. Therefore, housing welfare policies for single-parent households are critical for all parties concerned, and should be viewed as a social rather than a single-parent individual issue, and an active and sound housing support system is needed. The government has implemented a policy to provide rental housing and purchase rental housing that allows the lowest-income class to live in the current life zone as a way to expand the quantitative supply of public rental housing for single-parent families.

The purpose of this study was to draw policy implications for improving the effective rental housing supply of single-parent households by comparing the satisfaction of the tenant's house with the purchase lease introduced to compensate for the problems of the existing permanent lease. To this end, existing literature and prior studies on the actual status of single-parent households, public rental housing policies, and residential satisfaction were reviewed, and quantitative research methods were used through statistical analysis. The basic data for statistical analysis were used 「The 2018 survey of rental housing customer satisfaction」conducted by LH, and statistical verification was conducted.

As a result of the analysis, First, it was found that there was no difference between the types of public rental housing in terms of 'housing product satisfaction' and 'comprehensive housing satisfaction', but in terms of 'residential service satisfaction (speed of business processing, fairness and accuracy, kindness, service help)'. Therefore, it was confirmed that the Jeonse rental housing is higher than the purchased rental housing.

Second, as a result of analyzing the effect of public rental housing type on housing satisfaction, it was confirmed that the Jeonse rental housing type had a positive (+) effect on the housing service satisfaction than the purchased rental housing. In addition, looking at specific factors affecting housing satisfaction, the 'age of the householder' and 'residential area' affects the satisfaction of tenants' housing products, and 'residential area' and 'residence period' affect the overall housing satisfaction. There was a difference in satisfaction level. In particular, for single-parent households, 'age of householder' and 'type of house' are influential variables. Unlike ordinary tenants, living in detached houses showed higher overall housing satisfaction than those living in apartment houses.

Third, it was confirmed that the gender differences (rich households, single-parent households) that were expected to have a moderating effect on the effect of public rental housing types on housing satisfaction did not affect them.

Based on these analysis results, the policy implications of single-parent households' public rental housing are presented as follows :

First, efforts are needed to improve the satisfaction of residential service tenants of public rental housing, by improving the housing defect repair system, strengthening the capabilities of management companies, and linking and collaborating with social enterprises and welfare organizations in local governments and regions.

Second, when establishing a supply plan, it is necessary to change to a differentiated supply method by reflecting various demands from tenants, governments, LH, social organizations, etc. by forming cooperative governance, moving away from a provider-oriented approach to the supply of public rental housing,

Third, while providing housing for the stability of single-parent families, It is necessary to create a community space where they can form a network by using long-term non-rental housing to support community revitalization and provide self-reliance education, employment opportunities so that they can become self-reliant.

한부모 가구는 혼자서 양육과 경제를 동시에 감당해야 함에 따른 시간 부족과 충분하지 않은 양육 자원 등으로 인해 많은 경제적 어려움을 겪고 있다. 가족 해체로 인한 가구 분리는 필연적으로 주거 이동에 따른 주거 문제를 발생시키고, 자녀 양육에 있어 악영향과 생활의 빈곤으로 이어져 결국 사회적 문제를 초래할 수밖에 없다. 따라서 한부모 가구의 주거지원 제도는 여러 사회복지 제도 중 가장 중요한 정책적 의미를 지니며, 한부모 개인의 문제가 아닌 사회적 차원의 문제로 인식되어야 하고 이들을 위한 적극적이고 견실한 주거지원 체계 마련이 필요하다. 정부는 한부모 가구의 주거 안정 지원을 위한 공공임대주택의 양적 공급 확대의 방편으로 도심 외곽이나 신도시에 건설하는 임대주택 외에 기존 주택을 활용하여 도심 내 최저소득 계층이 현재의 생활권역 내에서 거주할 수 있도록 하는 매입임대주택과 전세임대주택 공급 정책을 확대하고 있지만, 이들의 삶의 질 향상을 위한 주거 정책적 배려는 아직 미흡한 단계이다.

본 연구는 한국토지주택공사(LH)의 공공임대주택 중 한부모 가구가 일반공급 1순위로 입주할 수 있고 기존 영구임대의 문제점을 보완하기 위해 도입된 매입임대주택과 전세임대주택의 입주자 주거 만족도를「2018년도 LH 임대주택 입주고객 만족도 조사」결과를 활용하여 비교 분석하였다. 이를 통해 한부모 가구의 효과적인 임대주택 공급방안이 무엇인지와 주거 서비스 향상을 위한 정책적 시사점 도출하고자 하였다.

분석 결과 첫째, 공공임대주택 유형과 주거 만족도의 관계에 있어서 주택제품 만족도와 종합 주거 만족도에 대해서는 공공임대주택 유형 간 차이는 없는 것으로 나타났지만, 주거 서비스 만족도(업무처리 신속성, 공정성 및 정확성, 친절도, 서비스 도움 정도)에 있어서 전세임대 유형이 매입임대보다 정(+)의 영향을 주고 있다는 것을 확인할 수 있었다

둘째, 주거 만족도에 미치는 특정 요인을 살펴보면, 입주자의 주택제품 만족도에는 가구주 연령과 주거 면적이, 종합 주거 만족도에는 주거 면적과 거주 기간이 영향을 주고 있었으며, 거주 지역별로도 만족도의 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

특히 한부모 가구에 있어서는 가구주 연령과 주택 종류가 영향력 있는 변수로서 일반 입주자와 달리 단독주택에 거주하는 경우 공동주택 거주자보다 전반적인 주거 만족도는 높게 나타났다.

셋째, 공공임대주택 유형이 주거 만족도에 미치는 영향에 있어서 조절효과를 줄 것으로 예상했던 한부모 가구의 성별 차이(부자 가구, 모자 가구)는 영향을 미치지 않은 것으로 확인되었다.

이러한 분석 결과를 바탕으로 한부모 가구를 비롯한 주거 취약 계층의 주거 안정 지원을 위한 정책적 시사점을 제시하면 다음과 같다.

첫째, 주택 하자보수 체계 개선, 관리 업체의 역량 강화 및 지자체․지역 내 사회적 기업․복지단체 등과 연계와 협업으로 매입임대 입주자의 주거 서비스 만족도 개선을 위한 노력이 필요하다.

둘째, 공공임대주택의 공급에 있어서 공급자 위주의 방식에서 벗어나, 공급 계획 수립 시 입주자․정부와 지자체․LH․사회적 단체 등과 협력적 거버넌스 구성으로 입주 계층의 다양한 수요를 반영하여 차별화된 공급 방식으로 변화가 필요하다.

셋째, 한부모의 주거 안정을 위한 주거의 제공에서 더 나아가, 매입임대 장기 미임대주택을 활용하여 한부모 간 네트워크 형성을 도울 커뮤니티 공간 조성으로 이들의 공동체 활성화 지원과 스스로 자립할 수 있는 자활 교육 및 고용 기회의 제공이 필요하다.