가중 ERAM 모델의 가중개념 다각적 적용 및 그 유효성 분석 : Multiple Application of Weight Concept of Weighted ERAM Model and its Effectiveness Analysis

Abstract

본 연구는 도시 공간구조 분석에서 가중 ERAM 모델의 가중개념을 다각적으로 적용하여 그 유효성과 차이점을 분석하는데 목표를 두었다. 본 연구는 기존 가중 ERAM 모델들이 분석 대상지에 따라 분석력에 차이가 있음을 확인하고 공간구조적 차이가 있는 도시지역에 대해 가중개념을 다각적으로 적용하였다. 본 연구는 ERAM 모델의 가중개념 적용의 결합에 대한 다양한 접근을 했다는 점에서 의의가 있다. 도시지역 공간구조에 따라 유기적인 자연발생적 도시 공간구조에서는 건물인구 가중 ERAM 모델, 유기적인 도시 공간구조를 가진 계획형 도시 공간구조에서는 건물인구·거리 다중 가중 ERAM 모델, 직교로 계획된 도시 공간구조에서는 건물인구·각도 다중 가중 ERAM 모델이 기타 가중 ERAM 모델에 비해 유동인구와의 상관관계 분석결과에서 상대적으로 다소 높은 상관도를 보였다.

This study aims to analyze the effectiveness and differences of the weighted concepts of the weighted ERAM models within urban spatialanalysis. This study confirmed that the existing weighted ERAM models differed in analytical power depending on the analysis target. Thisstudy also applied the weighted concepts in various ways to urban areas with different spatial structures. This study is significant in that ithas a variety of approaches to the combination of weighted concepts applied to the ERAM model. The organically-occurring urban spatialstructure was the most effective with the building population-weighted ERAM model. The planned urban spatial structure containing organicstructures was most effective with the building population-distance multi-weighted ERAM model. Finally, the orthogonally planned urbanspatial structure was the most effective with the building population-angle multi-weighted ERAM model. Each weighted concept showed arelatively higher correlation according to the different urban spatial structures than other weighted concepts in the analysis between ERAMresults and floating population.