Emergent behaviors of Lohe hermitian sphere particles under time-delayed interactions : 시간-지연 상호 연계를 가진 로헤 복소 구 입자들의 창발 현상에 관하여

Keywords alignment, emergent behavior, Hermitian sphere, tensor, time-delay

Abstract

In this thesis, we study emergent behaviors of the Lohe Hermitian sphere(LHS) model with a time-delay for a homogeneous and heterogeneous ensemble. The LHS model is a complex counterpart of the Lohe sphere(LS) aggregation model on the unit sphere in Euclidean space, and it describes the aggregation of particles on the unit Hermitian sphere in Cd with d ≥ 2. Recently it has been introduced by two authors of this work as a special case of the Lohe tensor model. When the coupling gain pair satisfies a specific linear relation, namely the Stuart-Landau(SL) coupling-gain pair, it can be embedded into the LS model on R2d. In this thesis, we show that if the coupling gain pair is close to the SL coupling pair case, the dynamics of the LHS model exhibits an emergent aggregate phenomenon via the interplay between time-delayed interactions and nonlinear coupling between states. For this, we present several frameworks for complete aggregation and practical aggregation in terms of initial data and system parameters using the Lyapunov functional approach.

본 학위 논문에서는 균질적 그리고 비균질적 앙상블에 대한 시간 지연 효과가 있는 로헤 복소 구(LHS)모델의 창발 현상을 연구한다. LHS 모델은 유클리드 공간의 단위 구 위에 정의된 로헤 구(LS) 응집 모델의 복소 상대물이고, d ≥ 2의 복소 공간 Cd에 단위 복소 구 위의 입자들의 응집을 묘사한다. 최근에 본 논문의 저자 중 둘에 의해 LHS 모델은 로헤 텐서 모델의 특수한 경우로서 소개되었다. 결합 획득 쌍이 스튜어트-란다우(SL) 결합 획득 쌍이라는 특별한 선형 관계를 만족하면, 그것은 Rd 위의 LS 모델로 매장된다. 이 논문에서는 만약 결합 획득 쌍이 SL 결합 쌍에 가까우면, LHS 모델의 동역학은 시간-지연 상호 연계와, 상태들의 비선형 결합의 상호 작용에 의해 창발 응집 현상을 보인다. 이를 위해, 리아푸노프 범함수 접근을 이용하여 초기값과 계의 상수로 묘사되는 완전 응집과 실용 응집의 여러 틀을 제시한다.