시스템다이내믹스 모델을 이용한 국내 설계시공 일괄입찰 발주방식 특성분석 : Analyzing Characteristics of Design-Build Delivery System in Korea Using System Dynamics Modeling

Abstract

건설 프로젝트에서 설계시공 일괄방식은 프로젝트에 참가하는 모든 참여자가 협력하기 때문에 일관성, 공기단축, 품질향상, 프로젝트 요구를 만족시키는 설계의 혁신과 같은 효과를 기대할 수 있는 발주방식이다. 서구에서 일괄방식은 우수한 발주방식을 찾고자 하는 노력의 결과로 보고 있으며, 성과분석 결과 공기단축, 비용절감, 품질향상 등이 분리방식에 비하여 우수한 것으로 입증되어 발주가 확대되고 있다. 일괄방식은 1975년 국내에 도입되어 9000년까지 공공부문 전체 프로젝트의 10% 이하에만 적용되었으나, 이후부터 지속적으로 증가하여 2005년에는 26%까지 그 적용이 증가하였다. 이에 본 연구에서는 건설통계분석, 발주방식 성과분석, 설문조사를 바탕으로 시스템 다이내믹스 인과지도를 작성하여 그 원인을 분석하고 서구에서와 같이 우수한 발주방식으로 정착되기 위한 정책적 개선방안을 제시하고자 한다.

Design build (DB) is a construction project delivery system which has become one of the favored ones and the growth of DB by the public agencies has been steadily increasing. DB can be viewed as an evolutionary project delivery system, since DB project team members collaborate on work with each other, keep seeking cost effective and innovative alternatives that meet the construction needs of the project. Thus DB outperformed others in delivery speed, cost saving, and turnover quality. In Korea, DB projects likewise have steadily increased that it is needed to analyze characteristics of DB delivery system in Korea. For that purpose, this research would offer an analysis of characteristics of DB delivery system in Korea using system dynamics model with investigating the public market trend, comparing DB performance to DBB, and analyzing questionnaire survey.