Informal online business and women empowerment : 온라인 플랫폼에 대한 비공식 비즈니스와 여성 권한 강화: - 이집트 사례를 중심으로 -

Abstract

The expansion of trade between north and south countries, in parallel with the development of virtual innovation, has effecting significantly on productivity and labor market configurations, thereby affecting the form of informality allowing transformation into digitalization informal, throughout informal workers, they tend to use easier accessible platforms aiming to enhance livelihood and increasing income, as well as leadership capacity reflecting on empowerment status, in education, In the Egyptian context, the last decade of Egyptian revolutions demonstrated the role of social media in Egyptian society, which was initially motivated by the revolution of 2011. where the Egyptian public and government parties as well as civilian took social media seriously as a factor influencing social interactions through addressing needs and expectations.

This is a study is to address the importance of social media's role in the Egyptian community, impacting women empowerment through the transformation of informality into online social media platforms, helping to improve women empowerment through doing business online and improving their livelihood in a variety of social contexts.

가상 혁신의 개발과 병행하여 북부와 남부 국가 간의 무역 확대는 생산성 및 노동 시장 구성에 상당한 영향을 미치며, 따라서 비공식적인 형태의 수입원이 발생하는 것은, 온라인 상에서도 비공식적인 수입이 발생할 수 있다는 것을 의미하는데, 비공식 노동자들은 비교적 접근성이 높은 온라인 플랫폼을 사용해 생계 및 소득 증대, 그리고 스스로의 역량 강화를 위한 수입원을 벌어들이고 있습니다. 이집트의 맥락에서, 이집트 혁명의 마지막 10년은 이집트 사회에서 소셜 미디어의 역할을 보여주었고. 이는 처음에 2011년 혁명에 의해 동기가 부여되었고,이집트 대중과 정부 정당, 민간인이 필요와 기대를 충족시켜 사회적 상호 작용에 영향을 미치는 요인으로 소셜 미디어를 진지하게 여겼던 곳, 이 연구는 이집트 커뮤니티에서 소셜 미디어의 역할의 중요성을 설명하고, 비공식성을 온라인 소셜 미디어 플랫폼으로 전환하여 여성 권한 부여에 영향을 미치고 온라인 비즈니스를 통해 여성 권한 부여를 돕고 다양한 사회적 맥락에서 생계를 개선합니다.