Contributions for a caring society with a co-responsible, democratic, and sustainable model : 공동 책임, 민주적, 지속 가능한 모델로 배려하는 사회를 위한 공헌: 우루과이의 국가 통합 의료 시스템 사례 연구 및 파라과이에 미치는 영향

Abstract

The purpose of this master's thesis research paper is to examine substantive elements of public policies that address structural problems or critical knots that reinforce inequalities in the physical, economic, and decision-making dimensions of women, which serve as a tool to advance towards gender equality. To this end, the focus has been on Latin America, specifically on the Oriental Republic of Uruguay and its path towards the construction of a National Integrated Care System, so that it can serve as a reference to the Republic of Paraguay, which is currently on the way towards a caring society. The methodology used is a qualitative case study to deepen the analysis of the Uruguayan experience, considering its context, debates, and notions about care, institutionality, legal and programmatic contents, services and benefits, information systems, financing, among other components, which constitute substantial elements of the process of construction and consolidation of its National Integrated Care System. In this order of ideas, it should be noted that Paraguay does not yet have a National Integrated Care System. However, it is on the way to its construction, which is a propitious scenario to try to produce information and knowledge that contribute elements to the construction process, discussion, and social consensus on the subject, taking into account the different lessons, challenges, and implications that may arise from the Uruguayan case study and, that are important to advance in overcoming the critical knots that are based on the unjust social organization of care and sexual division of labor currently in force in Paraguay.

본 석사논문 연구논문의 목적은 여성의 신체적, 경제적, 의사결정적 차원에서 불평등을 강화하는 구조적 문제나 중대한 결점을 다루는 공공정책의 실질적 요소를 살펴보는 것이며, 이는 양성평등을 향한 진전을 위한 도구가 된다. 이를 위해 라틴 아메리카, 특히 우루과이 공화국과 국가 통합 의료 시스템 구축을 향한 경로에 중점을 두어 현재 여행중인 파라과이 공화국에 대한 참조 역할을 할 수 있습니다. 배려하는 사회로 가는 길. 사용된 방법론은 우루과이 경험의 맥락, 토론 및 개념을 고려하여 돌봄, 제도, 법적 및 프로그램적 내용, 서비스 및 혜택, 정보 시스템, 자금 조달 등에 대한 개념을 고려하여 질적 사례 연구입니다. 국가 통합 의료 시스템의 구축 및 통합 과정의 실질적인 요소. 이 순서대로 파라과이는 아직 국가통합의료체계가 없다는 점에 유의해야 한다. 그러나 건설 과정에 있으며, 다양한 교훈, 권장 사항 및 우루과이 사례 연구에서 발생할 수 있는 문제와 현재 파라과이에서 시행 중인 불공정한 돌봄의 사회적 조직 및 성적인 분업에 기반을 둔 중요한 매듭을 극복하는 데 중요한 문제입니다.