Impact of Microfinance on Human Development : 소액 금융이 인간 개발에 미치는 영향: 방글라데시 바게르하트 지역 람팔 우파질라의 증거

Abstract

소액금융이 인간 개발에 미치는 영향은 교육, 주택, 보건 및 기타 지표에 따라 달라진다. 본 연구는 소액금융이 바게르하트의 소외된 사람들의 인간발달에 미치는 영향을 분석하기 위한 시도입니다. 이 연구는 바게르하트 구의 람팔 우파질라 아래 선별된 지역에서 수행되었다. 람팔과 베인탈라 유니온에서 수행되었다. 이 연구는 조사 연구 설계 방식을 채택했다. 연구의 대상이 되는 모집단은 각 (가족)의 가장 152명의 응답자를 편의표본을 통해 선정하고 참가자들을 구조화된 설문지로 인터뷰했다. 본 연구는 소액금융이 인간발달에 미치는 영향을 분석하기 위해 응답자 자녀의 교육, 주거 상태 및 건강 상태를 소액금융의 기성 고객과 신규 고객 사이의 영향 지표로 활용했다. 카이-제곱 유의성 검정은 이항 로지스틱 회귀 분석에 이어 신규 고객 및 기존 고객 간의 차이를 조사하는 데 사용됩니다. 소액금융은 자녀들의 더 나은 교육과 강화된 주거 및 건강 상태에 대한 접근을 제공함으로써 인간 발전에 중요한 역할을 하는 것으로 나타났다. 소액금융의 기성 고객(2년 이상 소액금융 가입)은 신규 고객보다 주거환경이 양호하고 자녀교육도 강화됐다. 그 결과를 바탕으로 정부, 다자간 개발기관들은 소액금융을 연장하는 전략을 개발해야 한다고 권고한다.

The impact of microfinance on human development depends on housing, education, health and other indicators. This research is determination to examine the influence of microfinance proceeding the human development of marginalized people in Bagerhat. The study was conducted in selected areas namely Rampal and Baintala Union under Rampal Upazilla in Bagerhat District. The study adopted a survey research design approach. The population targeted by the study involved the head of the household of each (family)152 respondents were selected through convenience sampling and the participants were interviewed with a structured questionnaire. To analyze the influence of microfinance proceeding human development this study exploited respondents housing condition, offsprings teaching and health status as the pointers of influence amongst the recognized and freshers customers of microfinance. Chi-square test of consequence is accustomed observe the change between freshers and recognized consumers shadowed by binary logistic reversion. It stands originating that microfinance dramas a vital role in human development by providing contact to improved teaching for their kids and enhanced covering and health settings. Recognized customers (membership with microfinance for above 2 years) of microfinance have well covering settings and improved kids' teaching than new customers. Constructed on the findings, it is commended, multilateral growth agencies and governments should develop strategies that prolong microfinance.