리질리언스 개념을 적용한 조하조류공원 설계 : Design of Chao River Reservoir Park with the Concept of Resilience: the case of Xiaofanzhuang reservoir area in Xinzheng newtown, Zhengzhou, China

Abstract

전 세계적으로 기후변화에 따른 자연재해 발생빈도가 지속적으로 증가함에 따라 도 시 리질리언스는 여러 측면에서 오랜 기간동안 거론되어 왔다. 이러한 자연재해 발생 증가 는 개혁개방(改革开放) 이후 2018년 말 기준, 도시화율이 17.9%에서 59.5%로, 40년 사이 약 3.4배 증가한 중국 또한 마찬가지다.

7·20 정저우 폭우사태와 같이 예측 불가능한 기후변화로 도시가 마비되면서 막대 한 재산피해와 인명피해를 입게 되자 도시의 잠재력을 약화시키는 고질적인 문제들과 갑 작스런 외부 충격을 모두 예방하고 대응하기 어렵다는 판단하에 사전예방과 사후복원 측 면에서 도시 리질리언스가 재차 조명되고 있다. 또한 이번 폭우사태가 치명적일 수 밖에 없었던 원인은 도시침수로 인한 2차피해가 확산되면서 그 영향력이 커졌기 때문이다.

중국은 오랜 기간동안 물과의 사투를 벌려온 나라인 만큼 홍수재해방지 측면에서 다방면적으로 연구가 이루어지고 있으나 아직까지도 홍수피해 지역을 기준으로 사후복원 측면에서의 연구가 주를 이루며 피해이력이 없는 지역의 자연재해 사전예방에 관한 연구 와 실천적인 방법에 대해서는 연구가 부족한 실정이다.

하여 본 연구에서는 리질리언스 개념을 적용한 도시공원에 대해 고찰해보고 이를 통해 재해사전예방을 위한 도시공원 모델을 설계하는 데에 목적을 둔다. 본 연구의 설계 대상지는 정저우 신정신도시 개발구역에 속해져 있는 소범장 저수지 일대로 계획인구 160 만 신도시의 진입관문이자 공원녹지체계의 주 축을 이루는 조하 하천에 위치해 있는 총 896,792m²의 부지이다.

본 연구는 재해사전예방형 공원을 설계하기 위해 대상지에 대한 현장분석을 기반으 로 arcgis를 활용한 정량화 분석과 인터뷰 및 면담 등을 통한 수요를 파악함으로서 다각도 분석을 통해 대상지의 재해 예방 기능뿐만이 아니라 도시공원으로서의 역할 또한 온전히 담아낼 수 있도록 노력하였다. 또한 신도시 건설 과정에서 생길 수 있는 도시변화에 대해 미리 예측해보고 변화에 대응 가능한 단계별 공원 조성을 통해 공간적인 리질리언스 뿐만 이 아닌 시간적 리질리언스 향상 또한 도모하고자 하였다.

As the frequency of natural disasters caused by climate change continues to increase worldwide, urban resilience has been mentioned for a long time in many aspects. As of the end of 2018, the increase in the occurrence of natural disasters was 17.9% to 59.5%, and the same is true of China, which has increased 3.4 times in 40 years.

In particular, Jeongzhou is adjacent to the Yellow River basin, so it is an area with frequent heavy rains in summer, and urban flood disasters have occurred frequently since ancient times. In the case of Zhengzhou, where damage recovery work is carried out every year, the construction of Sponge City, a sea-based city based on low-impact development borrowed from the concept of resilience, has been investing 53.48 billion yuan for about five years since 2017. However, as the city is paralyzed by unpredictable climate change such as the July 20 Zhengzhou heavy rain, urban regeneration is being re-examined in terms of prevention and post-restoration, judging that it is difficult to prevent and respond to both chronic problems that weaken the city's potential and sudden external shocks. In addition, the reason why the heavy rain was fatal was that the influence increased as the secondary damage caused by urban flooding spread.

Therefore, the purpose of this study is to consider urban parks to which the concept of resiliency is applied and to design an urban park model for disaster prevention. The target site of this study is the Sobeomjang

Reservoir, which belongs to the Zhengzhou New Town Development Zone, and is a total of 896,792m² located in the Joha River, which forms the main axis of the park green system and 1.6 million new cities.

In order to design a disaster prevention park, this study tried to fully capture not only the disaster prevention function of the target site but also the role as an urban park through multilateral analysis by grasping the demand through quantification analysis and interviews using arcgis. In addition, it was intended to improve temporal resilience as well as spatial resilience by predicting urban changes that may occur in the construction process of a new city in advance and creating a park at each stage that can respond to changes.