거래조건 변화가 구매비용에 미치는 영향 분석 : An Impact Analysis of Purchase Cost affected by Transaction Terms : Focusing on the purchase of imported Railway Vehicle parts for KORAIL

Abstract

본 연구는 외자 철도차량 부품 구매 분야에서 수요자가 가지고 있는 거래조건에 대한 결정권을 활용하여 구매비용을 절감할 수 있는지 분석해 보고자 한다. 계약의 형태(단가계약, 총액계약)와 방법(경쟁입찰 계약, 수의계약) 기준통화(외화계약, 원화계약)라는 거래조건은 구매 추진 시 필수적으로 결정해야 한다. 독점기업은 시장의 수요곡선 위에서 자신의 이윤을 극대화하도록 재화나 서비스의 생산량과 가격을 결정하려고 하며 이에 수요자는 자신의 가용자원으로 대응할 수 있다. 독점시장의 형태를 가지고 있는 외자 철도차량 부품 시장에서 이러한 거래조건의 변화 또는 유지가 구매비용에 미치는 영향을 분석하였다.

This study aims to analyze whether purchasing cost can be reduced by utilizing the right to determine the transaction terms held by consumers in the field of purchasing parts for foreign railway vehicles. The forms of the contract(unit price contract, total amount contract) and the method(competitive bidding contract, private contract) base currency(foreign and domestic currency) must be determined when purchasing. A monopolist tries to determine the output and price of goods or services to maximize its profits on the demand curve of the market, so that the consumer can respond with its available resources. In the foreign railway vehicle parts market, which is in the form of a monopoly market, it is intended to examine the effect of transaction terms changed or maintained on purchase cost.