결혼이민자의 디지털 적응이 한국 적응에 미치는 영향 : The Effects of Marriage Immigrants Digital Adaptation on Social Adaptation in Korea

Abstract

이 논문은 결혼이민자의 디지털 적응 정도가 한국 적응에 미치는 영향에 대해서 논의하였다. 디지털 적응 정도는 디지털 활용 역량으로서 디지털 기기 사용기술, 일상생활 및 자본향상에 활용 정도로 측정하였다. 한국 적응 정도는 적응과 생활만족도 간의 밀접한 관계를 고려하여 전반적 만족도와 분야별 만족도로 측정하였다. 분석 결과는 결혼이민자의 전반적 만족도에는 모바일 사용기술 및 자본향상활동이 유의한 양의 영향을 보였고, 분야별 만족도에는 모바일 사용기술, PC/모바일 일상활용 정도, 자본향상활동 정도가 유의한 양의 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 결혼이민자의 디지털 적응력을 높이기 위해서는 디지털 활용 중심의 정보화 교육, 한국 디지털 문화와 관련 언어에 대한 교육, 결혼이민자를 고려한 플랫폼 및 서비스 제공, 관련 부처 간 협업을 제시하였다.

This paper discusses the effects of marriage immigrants digital adaptation on adaptation to Korea. The degree of digital adaptation is measured as the skill to use digital devices, the degree of use of digital technology for daily life, and capital enhancement. Considering the close relationship between adaptation and life satisfaction, The degree of adaptation to Korea is measured as overall satisfaction and satisfaction by sector. The analysis results show that mobile use skill and capital enhancement activities have significant positive effects on the overall satisfaction of marriage immigrants. The level of mobile use skill, PC/mobile daily use, and capital enhancement activities have significant positive effects on satisfaction by sector. In order to enhance the digital adaptability of marriage immigrants, digital use education, education on Korean digital culture and related languages, provision of platforms and services considering marriage immigrants, and collaboration among related ministries were suggested.