반도체 설비의 지식 관리를 위한 SBERT 기반 조치 중심 요약 및 키워드 추출 : SBERT based action focused summarization and keyword extraction for knowledge management in semiconductor facility

Abstract

설비 운영 기록 중 고장 조치 방법에 관한 내용은 유사한 고장 발생 시 참고하는 중요한 정보이다. 반도체 생산 환경에서 설비 운용 기록은 월 수만 건이 생산되고 있으므로 시스템에 의한 요약 없이는 조치 방법 분석이 실질적으로 불가능하지만, 기존 문서 요약 방식은 전반적인 정보를 요약하는 한계가 있다. 본 연구에서는 고장과의 관련 여부를 분류하도록 SBERT를 학습, 조치 방법을 중심으로 문서를 요약하고 반도체 용어 정보를 활용하여 요약본으로부터 핵심 키워드를 추출하는 프레임워크를 제안하였다. 이를 통해 기존 문서 요약 방식 대비 ROUGE 성능이 개선되는 효과를 얻었다. 본 연구 결과로 엔지니어가 필요한 정보를 얻는 속도를 높이고, 안정적으로 지식이 관리될 수 있도록 하여 생산성이 향상될 것으로 기대한다.

Among facility operation records, the information on handling failure is important to be referred to similar failures. Since thousands of facility operation records are produced monthly in semiconductor production environment, it is practically impossible to analyze action methods without system. Also, general summarization method can only capture an overall context of the document. In this study, we proposed a framework that learns SBERT to classify whether it is related to action, summarizes documents focused on action methods, and extracts keywords from the summary using semiconductor terminology information. We obtained improved ROUGE scores than general summarization techniques. As a result of this study, improvement of productivity is expected by easily acquiring necessary information and by enabling stable knowledge management.