증권거래 지원 서비스의 블록체인 도입 적합 업무 분석 : Analysis of business suitable for blockchain introduction of securities transaction support service

Abstract

본 연구에서는 증권거래 지원 업무에 블록체인 기술을 도입하는데 있어서 고려해야 할 기술적 요소, 기대효과 요소, 외부적 요소를 도출하고, 각 요소별 중요도를 구하기 위해 내·외부 전문가의 의견을 쌍대 비교를 통한 계층화 분석 방식(Analytic Hierarchy Process)으로 수렴하여 가중치를 도출하였다. 또한 각 증권거래 지원 업무 서비스에 대해 비즈니스 전문가의 의견을 종합하여, 업무 서비스 내 요소별 적합도를 수치화하였다. 이를 앞서 구한 가중치와 함께 적용하여 증권거래 지원업무 서비스별 블록체인 기술 도입 적합성 비교 연구를 진행하였다.

This study was conducted to evaluate whether it is appropriate to introduce blockchain technology into the business process of supporting securities transactions. Through previous studies, factors to be considered when introducing blockchain technology were derived by classifying them into technical, expected effect, and external factors (law). The opinions of experts were collected in an analytic hierarchy process method through pair wise comparison.