경기도 H노인무용단 변천사- 엘리아스의 결합태 개념을 중심으로 - : History of Gyeonggi-do H. senior Citizens dance group - Centered on the concept of figuration of Elias -

Abstract

본 연구는 현장연구, 혹은 집단연구에 있어 방치 또는 간과될 수 있는 작은 사건과 이에 대한 해석을 통해 현장연구와 미시사를 결합시키고자 하였다. 미시사는 거시적 정치사와 경제사의 시각에서 탈피해 역사와 사회사를 경유한 문화 속의 민중들을 이야기 한다. 본 연구에서는 미시사적 접근과 현장연구를 연계시킬 수 있는 이론인 독일의 역사사회학자 노르베르트 엘리아스의 결합태 이론에 주목하였다. 이 연구의 대상집단인 경기도 H노인무용단원들을 약 2년간 참여관찰하면서 집단 내의 작은 행위자들 만들어낸 질서를 이들이 어떻게 수용하는 지를 대화하기와 관찰하기를 통해 기록하고 해석하고자 하였다. 이를 통해 H노인무용단이 변천과정을 2000년 동아리에서 2005년 준전문무용단으로 발전, 2006년부터 2010년까지 안정기의 장기화, 2011년부터 대두된 무용단 집단 간의 갈등, 2016년 무용단의 재편성 등 4시기로 구분하여 분석하였다. 그리고 각 시기마다 발생하는 변곡점들과 이러한 변화가 발생한 요인들을 분석하였고, 이를 통해 노인무용단의 문화적 특성을 이해하고자 하였다.

In this study, the researcher tries to combine Field study and microhistory through small events which can be neglected and ignored, and its interpretation of small events. Microhistory takes a break from the macroscopic view of political history and economic history, and tells a story about people and culture through history and social history. In this study, the researcher takes a note of the theory of figuration by German sociologist Norbert Elias because that theory can link the micro historical approach and field study. Participant observation is used by the researcher for this study, the researcher has observed and participated for about 2 years. Through a method of talking and observing, the researcher records and interprets the rules made by people who act in H. Senior Citizens Dance Group and how they accept the rules. H Senior Citizens Dance Group had been developed as a Dance Group in 2005 from a club in 2005. As extending over a long period of stable period, there were troubles between members of H Senior Citizens Dance Group. In conclusion, H Senior Citizens Dance Group had to be reorganized in 2016. A research draws a space change and an infection points in the process of reorganization, and analyzes the factors of a variation.