4차 산업혁명에 대한 인식 변화 비교 분석: 소셜 미디어 데이터 분석을 중심으로 : A Comparative Analysis of the Changes in Perception of the Fourth Industrial Revolution: Focusing on Analyzing Social Media Data

Abstract

4차 산업혁명은 빅데이터, 인공지능 등의 기술을 통해 사물들이 지능화 사회로 진입하는데 크게 기여한다. 혁명을 통해 인간의 행태와 인지를 파악할 수 있게 되었고, 인공지능의 활용을 통해 의료, 과학 등 다양한 분야에서 핵심 도구로서 자리매김하였다. 그러나 4차 산업혁명에는 긍정적인 미래와 함께 부정적인 이면이 자리 잡고 있다는 점에 주목하여, 본 연구에서는 소셜 미디어를 통해 수집된 비정형적인 빅데이터를 기반으로 텍스트 마이닝 기법을 활용한 분석을 실시하였다. 연도별(2016년, 2017년, 2018년) 4차 산업혁명과 관련된 키워드를 살펴보고, 각 키워드가 가지고 있는 의미에 대해 파악하고자 하였다. 또한, 연도의 변화에 따라 4차 산업혁명과 관련된 키워드가 어떻게 변화하는지 파악하였으며, R을 활용하여 키워드 연관 분석(Association Analysis)을 실시함으로써 4차 산업혁명과 연관된 키워드 흐름을 통해 4차 산업혁명과 밀접하게 연관된 인식 흐름을 알아보고자 하였다. 마지막으로 연도별 4차 산업혁명과 관련한 긍정적, 부정적인 감정을 살펴봄으로써 4차 산업혁명에 대한 사람들의 인식을 파악하였다. 분석결과, 부정적인 의견은 연마다 감소하고 있었으며 긍정적인 전망과 미래가 더 많아지는 것으로 나타났다.

The fourth industrial revolution will greatly contribute to the entry of objects into an intelligent society through technologies such as big data and an artificial intelligence. Through the revolution, we were able to understand human behavior and awareness, and through the use of an artificial intelligence, we established ourselves as a key tool in various fields such as medicine and science. However, the fourth industrial revolution has a negative side with a positive future. In this study, an analysis was conducted using text mining techniques based on unstructured big data collected through social media. We wanted to look at keywords related to the fourth industrial revolution by year (2016, 2017 and 2018) and understand the meaning of each keyword. In addition, we understood how the keywords related to the Fourth Industrial Revolution changed with the change of the year and wanted to use R to conduct a Keyword Analysis to identify the recognition flow closely related to the Fourth Industrial Revolution through the keyword flow associated with the Fourth Industrial Revolution. Finally, people's perceptions of the fourth industrial revolution were identified by looking at the positive and negative feelings related to the fourth industrial revolution by year. The analysis showed that negative opinions were declining year after year, with more positive outlook and future.