건설 프로젝트 데이터 특성을 반영한 기준생산성 산정 방법 : A Method of Calculating Baseline Productivity by Reflecting Construction Project Data Characteristics

Abstract

건설업은 노동집약적 산업으로, 성능과 생산성의 변동성이 매우 높다. 따라서 계약자의 실제 성과를 파악하기 위해 기준생산성을 정량적이고 객관적으로 산출하여야 한다. 하지만, 기존 문헌에서 주로 제시된 기준생산성 산출 방법은 주관성이 내재된 기준을 사용하여 기준생산성을 산출한다는 한계가 있다. 또한, 데이터 수집에 과도한 비용과 시간이 투입되는 기존의 'Five-minute Rating'과 같은 데이터 수집 방식으로는 공사 현장에서 실적 물량, 실적 자원과 저해 요인이 포함된 Detailed Data를 수집하기 어렵다. 이에 본 연구에서는 Unimpacted Productivity BP를 산출할 때 활용되는 Detailed Data를 체계적인 형식으로 기록할 수 있는 작업 체크시트 와 과도한 비용과 시간을 들이지 않고 데이터를 수집하고 활용할 수 있는 프로세스를 제시하였다. 또한 기존 기준생산성 산출 방법의 객관성과 신뢰도 문제를 해결하기 위해 비교 분석하여. Detailed Data를 활용한 보다 더 객관적이고 정확한 Unimpacted Productivity BP를 활용한 기준생산성 산출을 제안한다.

This research examines the need for a quantitative and objective method of calculating baseline productivity in the construction industry, which is known for its high volatility in performance and productivity. The existing literature's baseline productivity calculation methods rely heavily on subjective criteria, limiting their effectiveness. Additionally, data collection methods such as the "Five-minute Rating" are costly and time-consuming, making it challenging to collect detailed data at construction sites. To address these issues, this study proposes an objective baseline calculation method using unimpacted productivity BP, a work check sheet to systematically record detailed data, and a data collection and utilization process that minimizes cost and time requirements. This paper also suggests using unimpacted productivity BP and comparative analysis to address the objectivity and reliability issues of existing baseline productivity calculation methods.