小倉文庫의 특징에 대하여 -중세어 자료와 대마도 관련 자료를 중심으로- : On the Characteristics of the Ogura Bunko with Special Reference to Middle Korean and Tsushima Texts

Abstract

본 논문은 오구라 신페이(小倉進平 1882~1944)의 장서를 모은 동경대학 문학부 오구라문고 소장본에 대하여 그 전반적인 특징을 논의한 다음, 중세어 자료와 대마도 관련 자료를 소개하였다. 대마도 관련 자료 중에서는 대마도에서 전통적인 통사로서의 교육을 받은 나카무라 쇼지로(中村庄次郞 1855~1932)가 오구라 신페이에게 기증한 책들이 이 문고의 가장 큰 특징이라고 할 수 있는데, 이번에 새로 오구라 신페이가 기증 받았을 때 작성한 기증본 목록이 발견되어서 그 목록과 실제 장서를 비교 검토할 수 있게 되었다. 아울러 18세기 초에 대마도에서 아메노모리 호슈(雨森芳洲 1668-1755)에 의해 만들어진 한국어 학습 교재들에 대해 그 서명의 변천을 논의하였다. 또한 부록으로 한국어판 오구라 문고 목록을 게재하였다.

This article discusses characteristics of the Ogura Bunko, a collection of Korean books dating from the 15th century to the 20th century collected by Ogura Simpei (1882~1944), mainly focusing on Middle Korean texts and materials related to the traditional Korean language education at Tsushima. Most of the Tsushima materials included in the Ogura Bunko were donated by Nakamura Shojiro (1855~1932), an interpreter born and educated in Tsushima. This article discusses the materials donated by him, using a newly found list of donation written by Ogura. As a related topic, this paper also discusses the naming problem of the textbooks for Korean language education compiled by Amenomori Hosyu (1668~1755). Also, A Korean version of the catalogue of the Ogura Bunko compiled by the author is attached.