중소기업간 디자인 협업의 체계적 지원을 위한 플랫폼의 개발

Platform Development for Systematic Support of Design Collaboration between SMEs

협업 지원을 위한 기존의 시스템은 일반 기엽의 범용적인 업무 프로세스에 초점을 두고 있어. 중소 산업 디자인 회사와 같이 소규모의 특화된 업무 프로세스를 가지는 기업에는 적용이 용야하지 않다. 본 논문에서는 중소산업 디자인 기업의 업무 프로세스를 분석하여 협업을 개선시키기 위한 요구조건들을 도출하고, 이틀 요구 조건들을 체계적으로 반영하기 위하여 고객의 승인과 내부의 일정 공유 기능에 중점을 둔 협업 지원 시스템 플랫폼을 제안한다. 제안된 협업 지원 시스템은 내부 조직원 중심의 비체계적 협업지원의 기능이 아닌 외부 조직원과의 체계적 협업을 지원한다는 면에서, 협업 지원 시스템의 새로운 연구방향을 제시하고 있으며, 상대적으로 정보 시스템의 도엽 이 취약한 중소 산업 디자인 회사의 협업 지원 환경을 개선하고 프로젝트를 체계적으로 진행하는데 기여할 수 있을 것으로 예상된다.

Most commercially available collaboration support systems are not proper for small enterprises in a specific area such as small e-design companies, because they are focused on general functionalities, required by most large enterprises. In this paper, we analyze the requirements for improving communication environments of small e-design companies, and propose an advanced communication management tool which reflects those requirements. The communication platform focuses the acknowledgement process by customer and the schedule sharing and management between project members. The proposed system suggest a new research direction which supports the systematic collaboration with external entities such as customers rather than the unsystematic collaboration between internal members, and improves the communication environment of those small e-design companies that are desperately in need of a cost-effective way to carry out projects, and will help in the process of successful projects.

공학; e-비즈니스; 협업 지원 시스템; 디자인 협업; 승인; 일정 공유; e-Business; Collaboration Support; e-Design; Confirm; Schedule Management