GIS를 활용한 119 구조구급서비스의 도착지체 및 출동배치에 대한 공간분석 - 경상북도 사례 연구 - : A Spatial Analysis about Arrival Delay and Dispatch Distribution of the 119 Rescue - Aid Service utilizing GIS - Gyeongsangbuk-Do Case Study -

Abstract

국가가 운영하는 119 구조·구급 출동서비스는 응급상황에서 인간의 생명과 직결되는 매우 중요한 사회적 응급 운송시스템이며, 고령화 사회로의 급속한 전이를 보이는 우리나라의 현 사회구조를 비추어 볼 때 그 중요성은 더욱 커져가고있다. 특히 긴급차량의 사고현장 도착시간은 환자의 초등 조치에 영향을 미치는 중요한 변수이며, 출동서비스 센터의 위치, 사고 현장까지의 접근성 등 도로네트워크 속성에 따라 영향을 받을 수 있다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 경상북도의 구조·구급활동자료를 바탕으로 119 긴급차량의 도착지체 및 출동배치의 효율성을 분석하고자 하였다. 먼저 구조·구급서비스의 출동분포 특성을 살피고, 구조·구급서비스 시설, 도로 네트워크의 위치정보가 주어진 상태에서 GIS의 공간분석을활용하여 구조·구급서비스 시설의 일정 반경에 포함되지 않는 사고다발지역(사각지역)과 국가교통 DB상의 도로네트워크입력속도, 실제 구조·구급일지 상의 현장 도착시간을 각각 입력 값으로 하는 긴급차량 도착지체 지역을 GIS 맵으로 표출하였다. 또한 출동거리가 10km 넘는 원거리 출동빈도가 높은 구조구급 서비스시설의 출동배치 효율성을 분석하고,GIS의 OD 네트워크 분석을 이용하여 도로네트워크상 최단거리에 위치한 서비스시설에서 출동이 이루어지도록 구조·구급서비스망을 개선하였다.

The 119 emergency rescue-aid service operated by Korean government is a very valuable in a society and its importance is growing in Korea as an aging society. Especially, the emergency vehicles arrival time to accidents place is an important variable which affects initial emergency measure for patients and it depends on the road network attributes, such as emergency service stations location, accessibility to accidents place and so on. This study aims to analysis the emergency vehicles arrival delay and the dispatch station in the viewpoint of efficiency utilizing the real rescue-aid activity data. We analyzed the dispatch distribution of the emergency rescue-aid service at first. And we analyzed high accident rate locations not involved in the fixed radius of rescue-aid service stations and display GIS map showing regions have been delayed. The input data of the road network speed is based on the KTDB (Korea Transportation Database) and historical rescue-aid data is from Gyeongsangbuk-dos fire service headquarters.