국어 어문생활사 기술을 위한 시론 - 자료 수집 및 분류 체계화 방안을 중심으로

A tentative Study for the Description of the History of Korean Language Life" - focusing on the systematical collection and classification of sources

이 연구는 국어 어문생활사 기술의 의의와 가치를 밝히고, 기술의 기본 조건 중의 하나인 자료 수집 및 분류 체계화 방얀을 개략적으로 검토하는 것을 목적으로한다.

국어 어문생활사는, 국어로 영위되는 어문생활의 변화 %빵을 통시적으로 살펴볼 수 있는 새로운 국어 관련 역사를 의미한다. 이 연구에서는 본격적인 어문생활사 기술을 준비하기 위한 토대로서, 대상 자료의 성격과 중요성, 그리고 수집과 분류 체계화 방안에 한정하여 논의를 전개하였다.

먼저, 어문생활사 대상 자료는 어문 생활 주체의 어문 생산 이해의 과정을 포함하는 입체성과 복합성을 지니고 있고, 변화무쌍하고 역동적인 어문 생활의 일단을 담으면서 동시에 어문생활에 대한 메타적 정보까지 포함하기 때문에 자

료 수집변에서 많은 난점이 예상된다.

그러나 이러한 어려움에도 불구하고 어문생활사의 기술을 위해서는 질 높은 자료의 수집 및 분류 체계화 작업이 선행되어야 할 것이다. 이를 위승애 본고에서는 특정 관점, 시기, 대상의 한정과 외부적 관점과 내부적 관점의 통합이라는 기본 전제를 세우고 이를 바탕으로 어문생활의 디지털 아카이브 구축을 큰 목표로 설정하여 그 구체적인 빙싼의 개요를 제시하였다.

This Study was designed to clarify the significance and value of describing "the History of Korean Language life(HKLL)" and, investigate a method for the systematic collection and classification of sources roughly. HKLL is a 'new' history concerned with Korean Language, and it is the history based on this question :

"how Korean Language users' linguistic lives changes?"

The target sources of HKKL is a cubic, complicated thing that is included the production(expression)-acceptance(comprehention) process of the Korean Language subject and the rreta information of the Korean Language life. So, the gathering and classification of this sources is very difficult.

In this study, the basic presupposition is 1) the limitation of a specific perspective, period, target 2) the unitary approach(etic+emic). The gathering and classification of sources, this study's focus, is converged to the final target: "the construction digital archive".

국어 어문생활사; 어문 생활; 자료 수집; 자료 분류; 디지털 아카이브; History of Korean language Life(HKLL); Korean language Life