소설 창작 경험의 성찰적 지삭화 - 소설가의 '작가 노트'를 중심으로 : Reflective knowledge construction of experience in writing novel

Abstract

이 연구는 소설창작교육에서 학습자가 창작의 경험을 성찰적 지식으로 구체화하고 내면화할 수 있는 방법을 모색한다. 이를 위해 우선 소설창작교육에서 실천, 경험, 그리고 지식의 의미를 고찰할 필요가 있다. 자기 실현으로서 소설창작은 궁극적으로 창작 주체의 정체성과 관련된다. 자기 주도적인 창작의 실천은 주체성을 지향한다. 도한 소설 창작은 끊임없는 문제 해결의 과정이다. 학습자는 소설 창작의 경험에서 자신과 대화한다. 마지막으로 소설창작교육은 소설 창작에 관한 지식 교육이다. 소설 창작에 관한 지식은 성찰성을 띤다.

This paper tries to research the theory of reflective knowledge construction of experience in writing novel by student. To achieve this purpose, I explore the meaning of the practice, the experience, and the knowledge in writing novel education Writing novel as self- realization ha relations with identity of subject creating novel. The core of this is establishing one's subjecthood. And writing novel is an endless process of solving problem In this process, student has dialogue with himself. Writing novel education ha a meaning of reflective knowledge construction.