국어과 사이버가정학습 수준별 콘텐츠 내용 개발 연구 (1) - 초등학교 4학년용을 중심으로 : A Research for Developing Cyber-Home Leaming System Contents of Korean Subject (1) - for the 4th Grade of Elementary School Students

Abstract

이 연구는 2007년 개정 교육과정에 따른 국어과 사이버가정학습 초등학교 4학년 수준별 콘텐츠 내용 개발을 목적으로 한다. 이를 위해 2007년 개정 국어과 교육과정을 살펴보고, 사이버가정학습 기개발 콘텐츠를 분석하여 다음과 같은 집필 방향을 설정하였다.

기본 콘텐츠는 학습자가 교과서 및 학교 수업 내용을 바탕으로 학습내용을 정리, 확인, 체계화하고 적용하기 위한 것이다. 따라서 전형적이고 친숙한 텍스트를 활용하여 학습자의 자기주도적 학습활동을 통한 성취기준 도달을 확인할 수 있도록 한다. 이를 위해 학습자에게 학습내용을 명시적으로 제기하여 학습과정을 스스로 확인하고 조정할 수 있도록 한다.

the purpose of this article is to make a guidance of the project the we are to develop the 4th grade Cyber Home Learning System contents in accordance with the 2007 revision Curriculum. So that we examine carefully the 2007 revision Curriculum and principle of 3 kind of Cyber Home Learning System contents.

The Basic Cyber Home Learning System is made for students summarizing, confirming, organizing, and applying the material or school lesson. We help student check their achievement through self-guide learning by using typical and familiar text. In order to do, we supply students content subject explicitly, and make them monitor and regulate their learning process by themselves.