원리 중심의 문법 교육에 대한 연구 : A study on grammar education centering around principle

Abstract

본고는 현 문법 교육 상황에서 원리 중심의 문법 교육이 필요함을 주장하고 그 개념과 특성을 구체화한 것이다. 본고는 먼저 문법의 개념을 원리 중심으로 재규정하고, 원리 중심 문법 교육의 목표와 내용, 방법 등을 개괄한 뒤, 구체적인 사례를 바탕으로 그 실현태를 구체화하고자 하였다.

본고는 문법을 언어의 구성․운용의 원리로 보았다. 그리고 문법의 개념 안에서 국어 문화와 어문 규범 등을 포괄적으로 논의할 수 있다고 보았다.

원리 중심의 문법 교육은 문법 과목을 지식 및 태도 신장 과목으로 본다. 문법은 국어 및 국어 생활에 대한 이해를 심화시킴으로써 국어 능력의 신장에 기여할 수 있다.

This study suggests 'grammar education centering around principle'. This study concentrates on 'the principle of language use', embodies grammar educative direction centering around principle.

Grammar is the principle of language use. It implies 'regulation of Korean(orthography, spacing words etc.)', Korean culture and so on.

This study treats 'a grammar subject' as a subject of knowledge. A grammar subject contributes to Korean ability's extension. This study embodies the 'grammar education centering around principle', shows it's materialization as a 'passive expression' and 'regulation of Korean'.