한국어 문법교육을 위한 교육내용 구축 모델 -표현문형을 중심으로- : An Educational-Context Model Built for Korean Grammar Education - Basis of Expressive Sentence Pattern -

Abstract

본 연구에서는 최근 의사소통 교수법에 의한 한국어교실에서 기능과 정확성을 강조하는 가운데 문법교육을 위한 표현문형 교육내용을 어떻게 구축하는가에 대해 살펴보았다. 이를 위해 우선 이론적 배경을 검토하고 표현문형에 속한 것들이 어떤 것이 있는지를 제시했다. 본론에서는 한국어 문법교육을 위한 교육 내용 모델을 제시하고 형태, 규칙, 의미, 화용 등 네 가지의 측면에서 표현문형의 교육내용에 대해 구축, 기술, 분류 등 여러 문제점에 대해서 살펴봤다. 형태 측면에서는 의사소통을 위해 의미를 기준으로 형태를 구분해야 되고 형태의 고정성이 있는가에 따른 분류도 바람직하다고 지적하였다. 규칙 측면에서는 표현문형이 실제 쓰이는 데 따르는 제반 규칙 현상을 체계적으로 살펴봤는데 특히 규칙을 형태적 규칙과 의미적 규칙으로 양분하고 개별적으로 검토했다. 그리고 의미 측면에서는 교육내용을 구축할 때 어떤 정보를 들어야 하는지를 설명했고 마지막으로 언어사용자들이 속한 사회와 관련하여 실제 언어가 쓰일 때의 화용적 기능을 검토하고 교수·학습할 때 화용적 정보에 대한 제시 방법도 기술했다.

The study aims to build an educational context based on expressive sentence pattern. The study first discusses from the theoretical context by suggesting so-called expressive sentence pattern. The study text describes a special educational context pattern for Korean grammar education, applying four dimensions such as the forms, rules, meanings, and pragmatics to analyze the construction, description and classification of expressive sentence patterns. With regards to the forms, meanings are applied to distinguish while fix-phased users of morphology are introduced as suggestion. With regards to the rules, the rules of expressive sentence pattern derived from the actual use is thereby divided into forming rules and meaning rules for discourse. The dimension of meaning describes the information required for building educational content. Finally, the pragmatic phenomenon of native speakers speaking Korean in Korean-speaking society is analyzed with emphasize on the discussion of pragmatic function of expressive sentence pattern.