러시아어 "иметь" 소유구문에 대한 연구 : "иметь" Possessive Construction in Russian

Abstract

소유개념은 제 언어들이 공통적으로 보유하고 있는 범주이다. 그러나 그 개념이 개별 언어에서 어떻게 구체적으로 실현되는가에 대한 연구는 많은 어려움에 봉착해 온 것이 사실이다. 소유라는 개념자체가 매우 모호하고, 그 모호한 개념에 대한 개별 언어사용자들의 인식유형이 다르기 때문이다. 소유개념의 속성을 파악하기 위한 끊임없는 노력은 인류의 역사와 궤를 같이 해 온 것이 사실이며, 그 연구방향은 크게 보아 일반적으로 소유개념이 가지는 속성을 파악하는데 주력하거나, 소유개념의 표현양식들을 유형론적 관점에서 파악하는데 주력하는 두 가지 방향으로 전개되어왔다. 특히 최근에는 소유의 본질을 인지적 측면에서 규명하고자 하는 일련의 연구들이 주목받고 있다.

The study explores semantic and pragmatic characterics of Russian 'иметь' possessive construction. So far it has Ьееп regarded as more restricted and secondary compared with 'у' possessive construction. But like 'у' possessive construction, it also has its own semantic and pragmatic tепitогу. First of all, it is in the human-oriented model. In this construction, various relations between possessors and possessees rather than assertion of possession or the existence of the possessees are evoked. Among these relations, ownership, availability, inherent feature, possessor's subjective attitude toward possessee are most frequently met.