대학생의 성인애착유형, 자아탄력성수준과 대학생활적응의 관계 : The relationships between ego-resilience, adult attachment types, and college adjustment.

Abstract

본 연구는 대학생들의 대학생활적응을 조력하는 데 유용한 자료를 제공하기 위해 상급생에 비해 상대적으로 대학생활에의 적응이 어려운 신입생과 2학년 학생을 대상으로 인구통계학적 변인과 성인애착유형, 자아탄력성 수준별로 대학생활적응의 차이가 나타나는지 알아보고 자아탄력성 수준과 애착유형 변인이 대학생활적응에 미치는 영향력을 탐색하였다. 연구결과 자아탄력성은 성별과 모의 학력에 따라 차이가 나타났으며 성인애착유형, 학교행사에 대한 적응과 일반적인 적응은 성별에 의한 차이만을 나타냈다. 학년과 부의 학력은 어떠한 변인에 대해서도 의미있는 차이를 가져오지 않았다. 학교 규칙 및 행사에 대한 적응은 애착유형과 자아탄력성 수준별로 의미있는 차이가 나타났다. 애착유형과 자아탄력성 수준은 학교규칙에 대한 적응에 대해 6%를, 학교행사에 대해 3%를 설명하였다.

This study was conducted to investigate the differences of sex, grades, scholarships of parents on the ego-resilience, attachment type, college adjustment. And the relationships between ego-resilience and college adjustment, attachment types and college adjustment were investigated. This study was also conducted to investigate how much ego-resilience, attachment types influence college adjustment. For these goals, 287 students from university in Gyeongbuk Province on 1st and 2nd grade(male 107, female 180) participated and completed all measures. And then Frequency analysis, Multiple Regression analysis, t-test, one-way ANOVA were executed. The results of this study are as follows; First, there were sex difference and mother's scholarships difference in college adjustment. And sex difference was also found in ego-resilience and adult attachment. Second, students with high ego-resilience had higher college adjustment than with low ego-resilience. Attachment type was showed same results. Third, the influence of attachment type on college adjustment was rather higher than ego-resilience. Ego-resilience and attachment type provided explanation power of 2-3% degree on college adjustment.