집단 수퍼비전 평가 도구 개발 및 타당화 연구 : Development and Validation of the Group Supervision Evaluation Questionnaire

Abstract

이 연구는 집단 수퍼비전에서 수퍼바이저를 평가하는 집단 수퍼비전 평가 도구를 개발하고 도구의 신뢰도와 타당도를 검증하는 것이다. 연구절차는 다음과 같다. 집단 수퍼비전에서 수퍼바이저를 평가하는 구인을 정하고 문항을 만든 후, 상담수련생 225명을 대상으로 예비검사를 실시하였다. 예비검사 결과를 바탕으로 문항을 수정 하여 상담수련생 175명을 대상으로 본 검사를 실시하였다. 연구결과, 집단 수퍼비전의 수퍼바이저가 1명인 경우 수퍼바이저 태도, 수퍼비전 관계, 상담개입, 집단운영의 총 4요인 20문항과 수퍼바이저가 2명인 경우 수퍼 바이저간 협력 요인이 첨가되어 총 5요인 24문항이 개발되었으며, 신뢰롭고 타당한 도구임을 확인할 수 있었다. 본 연구의 집단 수퍼비전 평가 도구는 외국에서 개발된 집단 수퍼비전 척도가 가지고 있는 문제점을 보완했다는 점과 집단 수퍼비전의 수퍼바이저 수를 고려한 최초의 집단 수퍼비전 평가 도구라는 점에 의의가 있다. 이 도구 는 집단 수퍼비전 연구와 집단 수퍼비전이 이루어지는 상담 교육 현장에서 많이 활용될 것으로 기대된다.

The purpose of the present study was to develop and to validate the group supervision evaluation questionnaire. The process of the study is as followings. First, we developed a total of 97 items. and through item screening process, finally 27 items were left for the preliminary analysis. Second, preliminary analysis was conducted with 120 counselors to evaluate group supervision with one supervisor and with 105 counselors to evaluate 2 supervisors. For the final analysis, the scale revised through preliminary analysis was conducted with 116 counselors to evaluate group supervision with 1 supervisor and 59 counselors for the one with 2 supervisors. The counselors were asked to evaluate the group supervisors right after group supervision session was finished. Four factor model with 20 items was confirmed by the confirmatory factor analysis to evaluate the group supervision with 1 supervisor, and five factor model with 24 items for the one with 2 supervisors. The Cronbach's alpha's were satisfactorily acceptable. Limitations of the scale and the suggestions for the further studies were discussed.