국어 수업 도입부의 소통 전략 연구

A Study on the Communication Strategies for the introductory parts of Korean Class

교실에서 일어나는 수업 대화는 대화라는 말에서 알 수 있듯이 교사와 학생 간에 일어나는 끊임없는 상호작용의 연속이다. 특히 학생의 참여와 학생 주도의 수업이 강조되는 현대의 교육과정 속에서 이러한 상호작용은 그 어느 때보다 강조되고 있다. 이처럼 수업 대화에 대한 관심이 높아지면서 최근에 교사 화법에 대한 연구가 활발하게 진행되고 있다. 그러나 지금까지 이루어진 연구들을 살펴보면 화법에 대한 일반적인 연구의 내용을 교사 화법에 적용시켜서 제시하는 수준의 논의와 교사 화법을 유형화하는 다양한 논의는 있었지만, 교사 화법 자체에 대한 연구는 부족한 편이다. 더군다나 교사 화법은 수업이라는 특수한 상황 속에서 이루어지는 발화임에도 불구하고 실제적인 수업 담화 자료를 활용하여 실제 사례를 분석한 연구는 거의 찾아볼 수 없는 실정이다.

The purpose of this study was to examine the Communication Strategies for the introductory parts of Korean Class. In the interests of learning more about the effective communication strategies used by expert teachers, how the connections of each stages of class are used and which expressions are appropriate for the introductory parts were the focus of the study. Excellent teaching video of the secondary school language classroom were selected. Seventeen video clips in the official education institute web site were analyzed in this study. The results revealed, connection strategies of each steps in the introductory parts, representation strategies to share the flow of teaching and learning steps, discourse strategies of analytical level of question. Along with these findings, limitations of this study and implications for the future study are discussed.

motivation