전자우편에 나타난 중국인 학습자의 경어법 실현 요소에 대한 경향성 분석 : Study on the tendency in using the honorifics shown in the E-mails of the Chinese learners

Abstract

본고에서는 현대 정보통신 수단으로 폭넓게 사용되고 있는 전자우편의 언어를 연구 대상으로 하되 이 중에서도 특정 과제 수행에 사용되는 입학문의 전자우편을 중점적으로 고찰한다. 주로 전자우편에 나타난 경어법 실현 요소들을 통계적 방법으로 한국인 모어화자와 중국인 학습자와의 비교를 통해 논의하고자 한다. 모어화자와 학습자들이 실제 언어생활에서 경어법을 어떻게 사용하고 있는지 양상을 살피고 두 집단이 어느 부분에서 차이가 나고 어떤 차이점을 보이고 있는가를 밝히는 것이 본고의 목적이다.

In this work, the tendency of the foreigners usage of the honorifics was investigated on the basis of the native Koreans usage of the honorifics in daily life. This work is crucial for the Korean education as a foreign language, since it provides educational diagnosis and established educational contents. This work investigated the usage tendency of the honorifics of the Chinese learners shown in their E-mails by comparing with the native Koreans tendency. Chinese speakers showed high usage-rate of the honorifics using a vocabulary. this work found that the Korean and Chinese didnt show any difference in using the assertive ending of a word, while showing big difference in using the interrogative ending of a should be based on the descriptive rule, and it is necessary to improve and perfect meaningful in respect of using the language data actually used and analyzing the tendency quantitatively by comparing with the native speakers.