니체의 '위대한 정치'에서 위계질서 : Rank-order in Nietzsche's 'Great Politics'

Abstract

본 논문은 니체가 위대한 정치에서 위계질서를 어떻게 구상했는지 해명하는 것을 목표로 한다. 그리고 본고는 그것은 무엇보다 에서 제시된 생리학적 위계질서로서 파악하였으며, 이를 보다 분명히 하기 위해 당대 진화론과 신체에 대한 니체의 관심이 신체의 귀족주의로 표현되고 있음을 보이려고 했다. 한편 이 위계질서에서는 지배하기에 적합한 자가 소수로 그려지는데, 이런 관점이 위대한 정치는 인류를 전체로서 육성한다는 니체의 말과 어떻게 모순되지 않게 이해될 수 있는지 밝히려고 했다.

This paper aims to elucidate the concept of rank-order that Nietzsche designed in Great Politics. As to this rank-order, I understand it as the physiological rank-order as presented in The Anti-Christ. To explain this more clearly, I demonstrate that Nietzsche's interest in body and contemporary theory of evolution was expressed in aristocracy of body. On the other hand, it is delineated in this rank-order that the individuals who are entitled to rule are few, and I show that this view is not contrary to Nietzsche's posthumous note saying great politics will breed humankind as a whole.