近三十年中国对外汉语教育政策的发展变化 : On the Developments and Changes of the Policy of Teaching Chinese to Speakers of Other Languages in the Past Thirty Years in China

Abstract

본고는 최근 30년 동안의 중국 대외 중국어 교육 정책의 발전 및 변화를 살펴보고, 그간의 대외 중국어 교육 정책이 대외 중국어 교육의 실천을 어떻게 이끌어 왔는지를 살펴보고자 한다. 1984년 이후의 대외 중국어 교육 정책은 세 단계로 나누어 볼 수 있다. 첫 번째 단계는 독립적인 학과 건립을 중심으로 한 건설 시기이다. 두 번째 단계는 중국어를 배우기 위해 중국으로 온 외국인을 대상으로 한 중국어 교육의 급속 발전시기이다. 세 번째 단계는 공자학원 건립을 통한 중국어의 국제 전파 시기이다. 본고는 대외 중국어 교육의 정책과 실행상의 발전 과정에 대한 연구를 바탕으로, 현재 존재하는 문제와 앞으로 풀어야 할 모순에 대해 논의하였다.

This article will review the developments and changes of the policy of teaching Chinese to speakers of other languages in the past thirty years in China, and how they guide the practice of teaching Chinese to speakers of other languages. Three stages has been experienced since 1984, which are: 1, establishing the independent subject as the core objective;2,teaching Chinese to speakers of other languages in China; 3, promoting Chinese abroad through the establishment of Confucius Institutes worldwide. Based on the study of policies and development of the practice, the paper will put forward the existing problems and the contradiction that need to be solved.