베네수엘라 노동자 통제와 공동체 운동의 성과와 과제: 유고슬라비아의 경험으로부터의 교훈 : The Achievements and Problems of Workers Control and Communal Movement in Venezuela: The Lessons from the Yugoslavic Experiences

Abstract

이 논문은 유고슬라비아 자주관리와 코뮌 운동의 경험을 바탕으로 베네수엘라의 노동자통제와 공동체위원회와 코뮌 운동의 성과와 한계 및 과제를 비교·고찰한다. 이 글은 주장은 다음과 같다. 1) 유고술라비아 운동에서 집단적 소유와 새로운 특권층의 등장이 가장 중심적인 문제점들이었다. 2) 베네수엘라에서 제시되었던 대안적인 경제 모델들은 집단적 소유 문제 때문에 여러 번의 수정이 불가피했지만, 여전히 문제를 해결하지 못하였다. 3) 베네수엘라 노동자통제 운동에서는 아직은 집단적 소유의 문제가 심각하지 않았고, 오히려 새로운 특권층의 등장이 극복해야 하는 가장 중요한 과제이다.

This article examines the workers control and communal council and commune movement in Venezuela, based on the lessons that we can learn from the experiences of the workers self-management and commune movement in Yugoslavia. The arguments of this paper are as follows; 1) The central problems in the Yugoslav movements are the problems of collective ownership and of emergence of new privileged class; 2) The alternative economic models had to be revised several times because of the problem of collective ownership, but they are not satisfactory. 3) In the workers control movement in Venezuela the problem of collective ownership has not been serious, but rather the most serious obstacle

that the movement should overcome is the problem of bureaucratism which has have the very close relationship with the emergence of new privileged class.