<國有地調査書(抄)> 작성에 바탕이 된 원 자료와 작성 주체 : The original data and the preparation subject becoming the base of preparation in 'the investigation paper of national land (copy)'

Abstract

는 조선총독부 중추원이 둔토‧궁방전‧陵園墓位田과 관련된 정보를 기록한 문서철이다. 그런데 제목에 抄라고 부기하였듯이 는 어떤 원 자료로부터 조선총독부 중추원이 필요한 정보를 뽑아 모은 문서철이며, 작성에 바탕이 된 원 자료의 작성 주체와 시기는 밝혀져 있지 않다. 에 기재된 정보와 관련 문서철을 바탕으로 작성 시기와 작성 주체를 살펴보면 토지 성격별로 작성 시기와 주체가 달랐다. 둔전 의 원 자료의 작성시기는 1914년과 1915년이었고, 작성 주체는 임시토지조사국이었던 것으로 추정된다. 이에 반해 궁방전 와 능원묘위전 의 원 자료의 작성 시기는 1908년이었고, 작성 주체는 臨時財産整理局이었다. 황실 재산을 국유화하기로 결정한 이후 임시재산정리국이 국유화된 1사 7궁과 慶善宮 장토 및 능원묘위전을 정리하기 위해 작성한 것이 궁방전 와 능원묘위전 였던 것이다. 임시재산정리국은 1907년 各宮事務整理所에서 작성한 궁방전과 도장 조사표를 바탕으로 궁방전 를 작성하였다. 이를 바탕으로 하면서도 궁방전 는 각궁사무정리소의 조사표 정보뿐 아니라 궁방전으로써 기능을 상실한 장토와 아울러 누락된 궁방전까지 추가로 파악하였고, 각궁사무정리소가 조사표를 작성한 이후 변동된 궁방전 정보까지도 일부 반영해 작성된 궁방전과 관련된 정보를 총괄한 조사표라 할 수 있다. 그렇지만 궁방전 는 각궁사무정리소가 조사표를 작성한 이후 변동된 도장의 상황을 일부 반영하기는 했지만 모든 변동 상황을 반영하지는 못했고, 기본적으로는 도장 문권을 환수하기 직전의 도장 양상을 반영한 정보라는 점에서 한계가 있다. 조선총독부 중추원은 를 작성하면서 제목에 抄를 부기했는데, 이 抄의 의미는 특정 항목에서 일부 내용만을 뽑아 왔다는 것이 아니라, 특정 장부에서 국유지와 관련된 특정 항목 곧 둔토‧궁방전‧능원묘위전의 항목만을 뽑아 왔다는 의미로 해석되어야 할 것이다. 궁방전 는 황실재정이 국유화된 직후 황실 재정 정리를 위해 임시재산정리국이 작성한 1사 9궁의 궁방전 전반의 내용을 포괄한 문서인 것이다.

The investigation paper of national land (copy) is the document file recording the information concerning the garrison farm paddy and field ‧ the royal households land, the investigation paper of national land (copy) is the collected document file extracting the necessary information from certain original data as the copy is added in the subject. The period of preparation of original data of garrison farm paddy of was 1914 and 1915, the subject of preparation is assumed to be the temporary research bureau if the period and subject of preparation of original data based on the document file concerning the information started in the investigation paper of national land (copy). On the contrary, of the royal households land has been prepared based on the royal households land and stamp investigation paper table prepared in each palace office work arrangement office by the temporary assets arrangement bureau in 1908. of the royal households land of the investigation paper of national land (copy) based on this has been understood as the fields and paddies losing the function as the royal households land together with the omitted royal households land as well additionally. of the royal households land of the investigation paper of national land (copy) is the document including the general contents of the royal households land of 1 temple and 9 palaces prepared by the temporary assets arrangement bureau for the arrangement of finance of the Royal Family immediately after the finance of the Royal Family is nationalized.