건설 공정계획 자동화와 시각화를 위한 프로그램 개발 연구 : A Study on Program Development for Automated Construction Scheduling and Visualization

Abstract

4차 산업혁명 기술과 펜데믹에 의한 뉴노멀 상황은 건설 프로젝트의 불확실성과 변동성, 복잡성을 증대시키며, 건설산업은 다양한 디지털 기술활용과 건설 생산방식의 변화, 프로젝트 관리기법 등에 체질 개선이 요구되고 있다.

본 연구는 변화하는 건설환경에 대응하기 위한 관리기법의 체질개선의 일환으로 차량용 내비게이션과 같이 편리한 건설 공정계획 프로그램 개발을 목적으로 한다.

이를 위해, 기존 공정관리의 문제점과 선행연구를 고찰하고, 기존 연구 성과를 복합적으로 고려하여, 건설공정 내비게이션 개발 방법을 연구한다.

본 연구에서 고안한 가산 그리드 공정계획 기법(CSM)은 공정계획을 자동으로 수립하고 진행현황에 따라 계획을 수정하는 공정계획 기법으로, 평면과 단면의 공간을 일정규격으로 분할하는 그리드를 가지고 작업의 생산성과 후속작업의 투입에 요구되는 선행작업의 완료 영역범위를 계산하는데 활용하고, 작업 위치를 시각화 한다.

이 기법을 기반으로 소프트로직 알고리즘 개발과 건설공정 내비게이션의 구성요소와 작동방법을 설명하고, 프로토타입을 개발하여 연구내용을 검증한다.

본 연구로 건설환경 변화와 가변적인 고객 요구에 선제적으로 대응하고 신공법 도입 영향을 빠르게 판단하는 건설 프로젝트 관리 개선에 기여할 수 있기를 기대한다.

The 4th industrial revolution technology and the new normal situation caused by the pandemic increase the uncertainty, volatility and complexity of construction projects.

The purpose of this study is to develop a schedule management tool that automatically establishes and visualizes a detailed construction plan without professional knowledge and specialized schedule management tools such as a car navigation.

To this end, the problems of existing schedule management and previous studies related to scheduling automation and visualization are considered.

Considering the existing research results in a complex way, we study a tool development method that can visually express the location and content of work without BIM modeling.

To this end, we propose a countable grid scheduling method (CSM) differentiated from the existing ones, and develop a soft logic algorithm that automatically establishes and changes plans.

Based on this, the components and operation method of the construction schedule navigation are explained, and the utility is verified with the work data of some types of work that can be done in the planning stage by implementing a prototype in Python.

It is expected that this study will contribute to the improvement of construction project management, which preemptively responds to variable customer demands according to market changes and quickly judges the impact of the introduction of new construction methods.