Hall Algebras of Fukaya Categories and Legendrian Skein Algebras : 푸카야 범주의 홀 대수와 르장드리안 스케인 대수

Abstract

Given a surface S, it can be considered as a symplectic manifold, so we can think of the Fukaya category of the surface and its Hall algebra. On the other hand, S X R has a natural contact structure so that we can think of its Legendrian skein algebra generated by Legendrian links. In this thesis, we examine how to define those algebras show that there is a Q-algebra homomorphism between those two algebras.

곡면 S가 주어졌을 때, 이를 자연스럽게 사교다양체로 이해할 수 있고, 따라서 곡면의 푸카야 범주와 그로부터 정의되는 홀 대수를 생각할 수 있다. 또한, S X R에는 자연스러운 접촉 구조가 존재하며, 이를 이용해 르장드리안 링크에 의해 생성되는 르장드리안 스케인 대수를 생각할 수 있다. 이 논문에서는, 두 대수를 정의하는 과정을 살펴보고 두 대수 사이에 Q-동형사상이 존재함을 보인다.