Classical W-algebras associated to Lie superalgebras : 리 초대수에 관한 고전 W-대수

Abstract

In this thesis, we review definitions of classical affine W-algebras and classical finite W-algebras associated to Lie superalgebras and the relation between them. The main purpose of this paper is to provide explicit formulas of free generators of classical finite W-algebras associated to Lie superalgebras. Using these formulas, we are able to calculate Poisson brackets between generators. Also, using free generators of classical affine W-algebras introduced by Suh (2020), we are able to find explicit forms of energy momentum states of classical affine W-algebras.

본 학위 논문에서는, 먼저 리 초대수에 관한 고전 아핀 W-대수와 고전 유한 W-대수의 정의를 상기하고 이 둘 사이의 관계를 설명한다. 이 논문의 주 목적은 리 초대수에 관한 고전 유한 W-대수의 생성원들의 구체적인 공식을 제공하는 것이다. 이 생성원들의 공식을 이용하여, 고전 유한 W-대수의 괄호 연산을 계산하는 것이 가능하다. 또한, 최근에 발견된 고전 아핀 W-대수의 구체적인 생성원들을 사용하여, 고전 아핀 W-대수를 일차 분해하게 해주는 에너지 운동량 상태를 찾아 소개할 것이다.