Calderon-Zygmund estimates for elliptic equations with nonstandard growth : 비표준 성장조건을 가진 타원형 편미분방정식의 칼데론-지그문드 추정

Abstract

We investigate a certain kind of regularity results so-called Calderon-Zygmund estimates for the various kind of elliptic equations in divergence form and functionals. Several generalizations of p-Laplace equation are considered in this thesis. First, we study the following Orlicz growth problems: equations involving a more general form of nonlinearity, and equations with measurable nonlinearities. We also study general double phase problems and their extensions to p(x)-Laplace: equations for non-uniformly elliptic problems with BMO nonlinearity, omega-minimizers of functionals for double phase problems with variable powers p(x) and q(x), equations for Orlicz double phase problems with variable exponents.

The next topic under consideration is to establish the global Calderon-Zygmund theory for the elliptic equations with degenerate/singular coefficients. The coefficients are matrix weights whose absolute values belong to Muckenhoupt class. We first prove maximal regularity for Laplace and p-Laplace equations with degenerate weights, assuming that the boundary of the domain is Lipschitz. We find the sharp relation between the exponent of higher integrability and the smallness parameters, which will be shown by an example in this thesis. Finally, we consider the equations with matrix weights and measurable nonlinearities under the setting of the Reifenberg flat domain and prove global weighted gradient estimates.

이 학위논문에서는 다양한 종류의 발산형 타원 방정식과 범함수에 대해 칼데론-지그문드 추정이라 불리는 정칙성 결과를 조사한다. p-라플라스 방정식의 여러 일반화가 고려되는데, 우선 오리츠 증가 조건을 갖는 문제와 관련하여 좀 더 일반적인 형태의 비선형성을 포함하는 방정식과, 측정 가능한 비선형성이 있는 방정식을 연구한다. 또한 일반적인 이중 위상 문제와 이의 변수지수로의 확장을 고려한다. 구체적으로 BMO 비선형성이 있는 비균일 타원 문제에 대한 방정식, 변수지수를 갖는 이중 위상 문제에 대한 범함수의 오메가-최소자, 변수 지수가 있는 오리츠 이중 위상 문제에 대한 방정식을 다룬다.

다음으로 축퇴/특이 계수가 있는 타원 방정식에 대한 대역적 칼데론-지그문드 이론을 수립한다. 여기서 계수는 행렬 가중치로서 그 크기가 무켄호프트 류에 속한다. 우선 립쉬츠 영역에서 축퇴/특이 가중치를 사용하여 라플라스 및 p-라플라스 방정식에 대한 극대 정칙성을 증명한다. 더 높은 적분가능성에 대한 지수와 작은 매개변수 가정 사이의 예리한 관계도 추가적으로 밝혔다. 마지막으로, 라이펜버그 영역에서 행렬 가중치와 측정 가능한 비선형성을 포함하는 방정식을 고려하고, 대역적 가중 그래디언트 추정치를 증명한다.