Combinatorial interpretation of Howe duality of symplectic type : 사교 타입 하우 쌍대성의 조합론적 해석

Abstract

There is a well-known bijection called the Robinson-Schensted-Knuth correspondence, which explains the Howe duality for a pair of general linear groups. It is given by a combinatorial algorithm for semistandard tableaux, which is closely related to irreducible representations of general linear groups. In this thesis, we give a combinatorial interpretation of a Howe duality associated with a pair of a symplectic group and a Lie (super)algebra. We establish a symplectic analogue of the RSK correspondence via symplectic tableaux models: spinor model and King tableaux, which are related to representations of symplectic groups and Lie (super)algebras. We introduce a symplectic analogue of jeu de taquin sliding for spinor model to define an insertion tableau in a uniform way that does not depend on the set of letters for tableaux and assign a King tableau as its recording tableau. We give new bijective proofs of well-known identities for irreducible symplectic characters as a corollary.

로빈슨-셴스테드-크누스 대응으로 불리는 잘 알려진 전단사 함수는 일반 선형군의 쌍에 대한 하우 쌍대성을 설명한다. 이것은 반표준 타블로와 관련된 조합론적 알고리즘으로 주어지며, 이는 일반 선형 군의 기약 표현과 밀접한 관련을 가지고 있다. 본 학위 논문에서는 사교군과 리 (초)대수의 쌍에 대한 하우 쌍대성에 대한 조합론적 해석을 부여한다. 우리는 사교 타블로 모델인 스피너 모델과 킹 타블로를 이용해 로빈슨-셴스테드-크누스 대응의 사교적 유사체를 설립한다. 이 때, 두 모델은 사교군과 리 (초)대수의 표현과 관련이 있다. 우리는 삽입 타블로를 정의하기 위해 스피너 모델에 대한 주 드 타킨 이동의 사교적 유사체를 타블로의 문자의 선택에 의존하지 않는 균일한 방식으로 정의하고, 킹 타블로를 삽입 타블로에 대응하는 기록 타블로로서 할당한다. 따름 정리로서, 우리는 기약 사교 특성 함수와 관련된 잘 알려진 등식들에 대한 새로운 조합론적 증명을 제시한다.