Regularity results for Orlicz phase problems : 오리츠 위상 문제의 정칙성

Abstract

In this thesis, we provide comprehensive regularity results and optimal conditions for a general class of functionals involving Orlicz multi-phase, which exhibits non-standard growth conditions and non-uniformly elliptic properties.

First, we give a unified treatment to show various regularity results for minima of Orlicz multi-phase type functionals with coefficient functions not necessarily Holder continuous even for a lower level of regularity. Moreover, assuming that minima of such functionals belong to better spaces such as Holder or Lebesgue spaces, We address optimal conditions on nonlinearity for each variant under which we build comprehensive regularity results.

Second, we prove local Calderon-Zygmund type estimates under the optimal conditions on the nonlinearity for distributional solutions to non-uniformly elliptic equations of Orlicz double phase and multi-phase type in divergence form with the coefficient functions not necessarily Holder continuous.

Lastly, we establish an optimal C1,α-regularity for viscosity solutions of a class of degenerate/singular fully nonlinear elliptic equations by finding minimal regularity requirements on the associated operator.

이 학위논문에서는 오리츠 다상 문제를 포함하고 비표준 성장 조건 및 불균일한 타원형 특성을 나타내는 일반적인 종류의 범함수에 대한 종합적인 정칙성 결과와, 이를 위한 최적의 조건에 대해 조사한다. 우선, 조절 계수가 횔더 연속보다 약화된 경우의 오리츠 다상 범함수의 최소자에 대한 다양한 정칙성 결과를 보이기 위한 통일된 논의를 새롭게 이용한다. 더 나아가, 이러한 범함수의 최소자에 대해 특정 르벡 공간에 포함되거나 횔더 연속이라는 추가 조건이 있을 경우, 정칙성 결과들을 얻기 위해 비선형성에 주어져야 할 최적의 조건들을 찾는다.

두 번째로, 오리츠 이중 위상 및 다중 위상 형태의 발산형 타원 방정식을 고려한다. 비선형성에 최소의 조건을 부여하면서, 이러한 타원 방정식의 분포해에 대한 국소적 칼데론-지그문드 추정을 얻는다. 마지막으로 축퇴/특이 완전 비선형 타원 방정식의 점성 해에 대해 관련 연산자의 최소 정칙성 조건을 찾아, 이 해의 그래디언트 횔더 정칙성을 보인다.