장애인 고용서비스 판정도구 개발 및 타당화 연구 : Development and validation of the Employment Service Judgment Tool for People With Disabilities

Abstract

본 연구는 총 6개의 세부영역, 68문항으로 구성된 장애인 고용서비스 판정도구를 개발하고, 전국 단위의 표본 조사를 통해 타당화하는 것을 목적으로 한다. 이를 위해 의 문항을 바탕으로 포커스 그룹 인터뷰(FGI) 및 합의 과정을 거쳐 문항을 재구성하였다. 이어서 총 5,000명의 만 16세 이상 장애인을 대상으로 검사를 실시하고, 통계적 신뢰도 검증을 위해 내적 일치도(Cronbachs a)와 검사-재검사 신뢰도를, 타당도 검증을 위해 구인타당도(탐색적 요인분석, 확인적 요인분석), 변별 타당도(독립표본 t 검정: 장애 정도, 일원배치분산분석: 장애 등급), 준거 타당도(상관분석: 장애인고용패널, 직업기능 스크리닝 검사)를 확인하였다. 연구 결과, 내적 일치도는 전체(.955)와 세부영역(.808 ~ .943)으로 모두 높은 수준의 신뢰도를 확보하였고, 검사-재검사 신뢰도는 전체(.912)와 하위영역(.704 ~ .947) 모두 양호하였으며, 검사-재검사 간 차이 검증에서 유의한 차이가 없음이 확인되었다. 탐색적 요인분석 결과, 1차 고용기초능력(신체, 인지), 2차 고용준비태도(사회관계, 자기관리, 정서), 3차 고용다양성환경 등으로 총 6개의 세부영역이 도출되었다. 확인적 요인분석 결과, NFI, RFI, CFI, IFI, TLI 적합도 지수가 모두 .9 이상으로 우수했고, RMSEA도 .072로 전반적으로 적합한 모형 구조가 확인되었다. 차이검증 결과, 장애 정도(중·경증, 장애 정도가 심한 자-장애 정도가 심하지 않은 자)에 따른 세부영역별 차이가 모두 유의한 것으로 나타났으며, 일원배치분산분석 결과, 6개의 모든 하위 영역에서 등급 간(1 ~ 6급) 차이 역시 유의한 것으로 나타났다. 상관분석 결과, 준거 타당도가 –.433 ~ -.703의 범위로 확인되었다. 이를 종합하였을 때 본 검사의 전반적인 타당도가 입증되었다. 본 연구는 개별화된 맞춤형 고용서비스에 대한 필요성을 반영하여 장애인 고용서비스 판정도구를 보완·개발하고, 표본 조사를 통해 검사의 신뢰도와 타당도를 확보하여 현장활용도를 높였다는 것에 그 의의가 있다.

This study aims to develop a tool for determining the employment service for people with disabilities; consisting of 68 questions in six sub-areas of three steps, and to validate it through a nationwide sample survey. To this end, the questions were reorganized through a focus group interview (FGI) and the consensus process is based on the questions of Employment Service Diversity Test for people with disabilities (2019). Subsequently, a total of 5,000 people with disabilities over the age of 16 were tested. As a result of the study, the internal consistency has secured a high level of reliability in both the overall (.955) and sub-domains (.808 to .943); and the test-retest reliability is the overall (.912) and sub-domains (.704 to .947). All were good, and there was no significant difference in the test-retest difference verification. As a result of exploratory factor analysis, a total of six sub-areas were derived; including the first basic job skills (body, cognition), the second job readiness (social relationship, self-management, and emotion), and the third job readiness attitude. As a result of confirmatory factor analysis, NFI, RFI, CFI, IFI, and TLI goodness-of-fit indices were all excellent at .9 or higher, and RMSEA was also .072—confirming an overall suitable model structure. As a result of the difference verification, it was found that all the differences by sub-area, according to the degree of disability (severe/mild, persons with severe disability-persons with less disability), were significant. As a result of one-way arrangement variance analysis, all six sub-areas differentiate. The differences between the grades (grades one-six) were also found to be significant. As a result of the correlation analysis, the validity of the criterion was confirmed in the range of -.433 to -.703. When these were combined, the overall validity of this test was proved. This study is meaningful in that it improved and developed a tool for determining employment services for people with disabilities by reflecting the necessity for personalized and customized employment services.