경상북도 / 충청북도 속리 지역의 식물상 : Flora of Songni area of Gyeongsangbuk-do / Chungcheongbuk-do

A total of 243 species in 169 genera and 70 families are known from Mt. Daesan, Mt.

Dundeoksan, Mt. Geumdansan, and Mt. Dojangsan located in Songni area, Gyeongsangbuk-do and Chungcheongbuk-do. Field collections were conducted three times from April to September in 2008. Collecting trips were made three times throughout these sites. In all, 243 accessions were made and the identified specimens were deposited in T.

B. Lee Herbarium of The Arboretum, Seoul National University (SNUA). This note provides a brief summary of the flora and plant communities of these sites. Aconitum austrokoreense Koidz., and Iris koreana Nakai are believed to represent the 5th conservation priority species according to the Ministry of Environment, Republic of Korea.

을 이루는 곳이 많다.

이곳은 우리나라 중부지방에 위치하여 전형적인 대륙성 기후로 사계절이 뚜렷하고 비교적 기온차가 크다. 연평균 기온은 10~11 ℃ 이며 연평균 강수량은 1,260 ㎜ 내외로 강우는 평지보다 산악지대에 양이 많고 소나기성의 폭우가 잦은 편이다. 식물분포적으로는 냉온대 중부산림대에 속하며, 낙엽활엽수림이 우점하는 기후특성을 지닌다.

본 조사에서는 경상북도, 충청북도 속리 소권역 중 4개의 중점조사지역 [대산 (646.6 m), 둔덕산 (969.9 m), 금단산 (768.3 m), 도장산 (827.9 m)]에 대해 계절별 식물상 조사를 수행하고, 채집.동정한 식물 표본 및 환경부 지정 5등급 종에 대한 환경부의 기준양식인 특정식물 종의 표본 조사기록지에 의한 조사 결과를 바탕으로 각 중점조사 지역의 일반식물상과 본 소권역의 특정식물 분포 상황에 대하여 보고하고자 한다.