국내 임상에서 실시된 아동간호중재 연구논문(2000-2011년) 동향 분석 : The Analysis of Research Trend on Pediatric Nursing Intervention Studies in Korea, 2000-2011

Abstract

아동간호의 역할 확장과 더불어 아동간호의 질적인 발전을위해서는 간호이론과 임상실무 사이의 긴밀한 연계가 필요하다. 본 연구에서는 2000년부터 2011년까지 12년간 국내 임상에서 실시된 아동 간호중재연구논문을 분석하여 현재 임상에서의 아동 간호중재의 연구동향을 파악하였다. 아동중재연구는 시간이 지나면서 크게 증가하지는 않았으며, 대부분 유사실험연구였고 학령전기 아동을 대상으로 한 관심전환중재가가장 많았다. 최근 순수실험연구가 늘어나는 것을 감안하여향후 무작위 할당이 가능한 임상환경을 검토하여 순수실험을고려해 볼 수 있겠으며 아동의 발달단계 특성을 고려한 다양한 중재의 개발이 이루어져야 할 것으로 보인다. 결과변수는생리적, 심리적, 인지적, 행동적 측면으로 다양하였는데 중재의 목적이나 특성에 따라 변화를 보일 수 있는 적절한 결과변수의 선택은 중재의 효과를 입증하는데 매우 중요할 것으로 생각되며, 향후 근거기반 간호의 활성화를 위해서는 연구윤리적 측면이나 적정 대상자 수의 확보 등 연구방법론적 측면에서의 보완이 필요할 것으로 보인다. 본 연구를 통해 아동간호의 이론과 실무에 있어서 아동 간호중재의 현재 상황을파악하고 발전 방향을 모색하는 데 기초 자료를 제공하였다는 데 연구의 의의가 있다.

Purpose: The purpose of this study was to analysis the research trends of pediatric nursing intervention studies in Korea form 2000 to 2011. Methods: A literature search was conducted from the databases. RISS and 'Infant', 'Toddler', 'Preschooler', 'Schooler', 'Adolescent', 'Child', 'Effect', 'Program', 'Intervention' and 'Nursing' were used for keyword searches to find relevant studies. A total of 37 published articles and dissertations in Korea from 2000 to 2011 were reviewed using a structured analytical frame. Results: A quasi-experimental design was more common at 91.9% with a true experimental design at 2.7%. The portion of studies in which theoretical framework was suggested was 27.0%. Only 8.1% mentioned International Review Board (IRB) approval and 78.4% received only the participant's agreement. The participants' developmental stage was mostly preschool stage, and 37.0% of the child's health problem was a chronic disease. Sensory interventions made up 45.9% of the types of intervention and most of the sensory interventions were distraction interventions. The contents of intervention outcomes were physiological (54.0%) and psychological (28.0%) categories mostly. Conclusion: This study will help in identifying current research trends of pediatric nursing intervention studies in Korea and provide basic data for the direction of developing pediatric nursing interventions.