북경시 주택상품화의 전개과정과 공간적 패턴 : The Process and Spatial pattern of Housing Commodification in Beijing

Keywords housing commodificationeconomic transitionmigrationspatial pattem주택상품화경제체제 전환기인구이동공간적 패턴

Abstract

경제체제 전환기의 중국은 20년에 걸쳐서 주택개혁을 추진하여 왔다. 국가가 계획하여 주택을 무상으로 분배하는 제도에서 실수요자가 화폐를 통해서 주택을 구입하는 제도로의 변화가 있었다. 본 연구는 이러한 배경에서 주택상품화의 전개과정을 정책과 행위주체를 중심으로 살펴보고, 주택상품화의 공간적 패턴을 도심과 근교구와 원교구, 현으로 나누어 분석하였다. 그 구체적인 연구목적은 아래와 같다.

첫째, 주택개혁의 역사적 과정을 상품화와 밀접한 관계가 있는 분배제도를 중심으로 구분하고, 각 시기의 변화 원인을 구명한다. 둘째, 주택상품화에서 핵심적인 역할을 하는 행위주체를 단위, 부동산업체, 도시주민, 농민, 외래인구로 구분하여, 각각의 행위주체가 정책의 변화에 따라 어떻게 대응하는가와 행위 주체들의 관계가 각각의 시기에 따라 어떻게 변화하는가를 고찰한다. 셋째, 행위주체의 변화와 대응이 인구이동과 인구구성, 공간속성의 변화를 통해서 도심과 근교구, 원교구, 현에서 어떻게 차별적으로 투영되었는지를 밝힌다.

China in the era of economic transition ha conducted the housing reform policy over the past 20years. Housing providing systems have changed from the free distributing housing system under the governmental planning to the monetary housing system for individual customers. In this context, this study examines the process of housing commdification processes focusing in housing policy and agents, and analyzes the spatial pattern of housing commodification by centers, suburban areas, and remote areas.

The purposes of this study are as follows. First, this study classifies the historical processes of the housing reform policy into therr periods focusing on the distribution systems that is closely connected to housing commodification, and investigates factors explaining such processes at each period.